Wc Duft
Wc Duft shows low returns (0.3%), but brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 98% of clicks) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Top 35% of 2,966 Drogerie & Körperpflege niches · +3 vs the category median of 49
Is Wc Duft profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Wc Duft is a €280K/yr Amazon Germany market (364K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 98% of demand. Demand peaks in Jan. Verdict: Worth a look — 52/100.
Wc Duft: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved -14.7% over the last 90 days and 11.0% of searches end in a purchase.
€280K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 98% of demand, so 2% of the market is open.
2%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.4★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 39 products
Top Wc Duft products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Febreze Bad Lufterfrischer Reine Frische 5 Stück Kontinuierliche Geruchsbekämpfung und -verhinderung für Badezimmer
- Price
- €10.21
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 6,503
- Age
- 2y ago

Febreze Bad Lufterfrischer Lenor Aprilfrisch 5 Stück Kontinuierliche Geruchsbekämpfung und -verhinderung für Badezimmer
- Price
- €9.97
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 6,503
- Age
- 2y ago

Febreze Bad Lufterfrischer Blütenhauch 5 Stück Kontinuierliche Geruchsbekämpfung und -verhinderung für Badezimmer
- Price
- €9.59
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 6,495
- Age
- 2y ago

WC-Ente Frische-Siegel Nachfüller körbchenloser WC-Reiniger WC Duft Blüten-Oase 3 x 2 Nachfüller (6 Stück)
- Price
- €10.10
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 1,135
- Age
- 3y ago

WC-Ente Frische-Siegel Starter-Set (inkl. 1 Nachfüller) körbchenloser WC-Reiniger Limone Duft 36 ml
- Price
- €2.06
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 398
- Age
- 2y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
WC-Ente Frische-Siegel Nachfüller körbchenloser WC-Reiniger WC Duft Mint Mission 2 Nachfüller (2 Stück)
- Price
- €2.81
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 3
- Age
- 7mo ago

WC Frisch Kraft Aktiv Blauspüler Blüten-Frische (10er Pack) WC-Reiniger mit innovativer Geruchs-Stopp-Formel Duftsteine für extra Frische und eine sichtbare Reinigung
- Price
- €13.54
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 19,112
- Age
- 6y ago

Febreze Frühlingserwachen Bad Lufterfrischer 8x kontinuierliche Geruchsbekämpfung und -verhinderung
- Price
- €21.29
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 106
- Age
- 1y ago

Febreze Zitrusfrische Bad Lufterfrischer 8x kontinuierliche Geruchsbekämpfung und -verhinderung
- Price
- €18.55
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 118
- Age
- 1y ago

WC-Ente Frische-Siegel Nachfüller körbchenloser WC-Reiniger WC Duft Blüten-Oase 3 x 2 Nachfüller (6 Stück)
- Price
- €10.10
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 1,135
- Age
- 3y ago
Newest
by launch date
WC-Ente Frische-Siegel Nachfüller körbchenloser WC-Reiniger WC Duft Mint Mission 2 Nachfüller (2 Stück)
- Price
- €2.81
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 3
- Age
- 7mo ago

Febreze Frühlingserwachen Bad Lufterfrischer 8x kontinuierliche Geruchsbekämpfung und -verhinderung
- Price
- €21.29
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 106
- Age
- 1y ago

Febreze Madagaskar Vanille Bad Lufterfrischer 8x kontinuierliche Geruchsbekämpfung und -verhinderung
- Price
- €20.62
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 106
- Age
- 1y ago

Febreze Zitrusfrische Bad Lufterfrischer 8x kontinuierliche Geruchsbekämpfung und -verhinderung
- Price
- €18.55
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 118
- Age
- 1y ago

WC-Ente Frische-Siegel Nachfüller körbchenloser WC-Reiniger WC Duft Mango Verse 2 Nachfüller (2 Stück)
- Price
- €3.39
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 490
- Age
- 1y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
Clicks spread well past the top 5 (39% combined) — an open shelf where new products get seen.
Brands
8 falling
Sellers
80
Top-5 brand share
98%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
39%
Top 20: 83%
Open market
1%
- WC-Ente53%
- Febreze37%
- WC-Frisch3%
- Air Wick2%
- Ipuro2%
- OliveBreeze1%
- Open — no brand owns it (2 brands, 1%)
Wc Duft demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Jan · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.2×
Top Wc Duft search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- wc duft69K/yr
- febreze bad64K/yr
- wc ente frischesiegel nachfüller42K/yr
- febreze bad lufterfrischer33K/yr
- wc ente frischesiegel40K/yr
- wc stempel19K/yr
- toilettenduft15K/yr
- wc ente nachfüller12K/yr
- wc gel stempel12K/yr
- wc frische siegel10K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Wc Duft
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
86% of reviews“Warmes Aroma”
“Ich hatte mich sehr auf den Lufterfrischer gefreut”
“Es erfordert fast keinen Aufwand”
“Preis Leistung Optimal”
“Super Qualität”
What buyers complain about
69% of reviews“Es stinkt”
“Totale Geldverschwendung”
“Haltbarkeit”
“Halten nicht was sie versprechen”
“dieses Produkt hat nicht die gleiche Qualität.”
Wc Duft return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
0.3%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Wc Duft questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









