Skip to content

Samsonite Rucksack Herren

weak search conversion (0.8%) — Samsonite Rucksack Herren doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

38
Skip it

Ranks 853 of 1,375 Computer & Zubehör niches · −3 vs the category median of 41

Market size 12Growth 16Conversion 10Competition 85Returns 39Price range 32Avg price 91Brand share 51Review moat 28Quality gap 33
This niche Category average · 1,375 niches

Is Samsonite Rucksack Herren profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Samsonite Rucksack Herren is a €49K/yr Amazon Germany market (106K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 75% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 38/100.

Samsonite Rucksack Herren: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved -17.9% over the last 90 days and 0.8% of searches end in a purchase.

€49K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr1K
Search volume / yr-17.9%106K
Conversion rate0.8%
Avg price€56.42

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 75% of demand, so 25% of the market is open.

25%

open market share

Brands · sellers28 · 159
Top-5 product click share30%
Open market25%
Avg brand age46 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.5★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 72 products

Sponsored placement67%
New entrants (1y)5· 3 succeeded
Avg rating4.5★
Avg reviews3,651

Top Samsonite Rucksack Herren products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

Clicks spread well past the top 5 (30% combined) — an open shelf where new products get seen.

€0€973€2K€3K€4K101001K10K100K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

28 rising

Sellers

159

Top-5 brand share

75%

Top 20: 96%

Top-5 click share

30%

Top 20: 62%

Open market

22%

  • Samsonite50%
  • KROSER9%
  • Fenree.geer6%
  • Lenovo6%
  • Everki4%
  • Amazon Basics4%

Samsonite Rucksack Herren demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume106KCVR0.8%Products72Brands28Top 5 Brands75%OOS Rate6.0%Rating4.5★Reviews3,651Avg BSR#182
2K2KMar '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26May '26Jun '26

Top Samsonite Rucksack Herren search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • samsonite rucksack herren25K/yr
  • samsonite laptop rucksack16K/yr
  • lenovo rucksack10K/yr
  • hartschalen rucksack8K/yr
  • gaming rucksack8K/yr
  • laptop rucksack 18 zoll6K/yr
  • business rucksack herren samsonite6K/yr
  • rucksack herren samsonite6K/yr
  • laptop rucksack damen 17 zoll6K/yr
  • rucksack samsonite herren7K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Samsonite Rucksack Herren

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

83% of reviews
Qualität insgesamt26%

Super Produkt

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis12%

Super Preis/Leistung

Gesamtgröße11%

Passt

Speicherkapazität9%

Geräumig

Stärke6%

Groß, robust

What buyers complain about

57% of reviews
Gesamtgröße21%

Großer Rucksack

Qualität insgesamt11%

Absolutes No-Go

Haltbarkeit8%

Leider nach 4 Wochen defekt

Materialqualität5%

zu weiches Material

Produktzustand2%

Leider gebrauchter Artikel

Samsonite Rucksack Herren return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

3.9%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Gesamtgröße
68%
2Qualität insgesamt
5%
3Materialqualität
4%
4beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt
2%
5Gewicht schwer
2%

Common Samsonite Rucksack Herren questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Samsonite Rucksack Herren 38/100 on Amazon Germany — Skip it. The niche generates €49K/yr across 72 tracked products. 3 of 5 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -17.9% over the last 90 days.
Samsonite Rucksack Herren buyers on Amazon Germany complain most about Gesamtgröße, Qualität insgesamt, Haltbarkeit, the themes mined from the niche's reviews. Its return rate is 3.9%.