Skip to content

Schultüte Erwachsene

a small market ($32K/yr) — Schultüte Erwachsene doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

43
Skip it

Ranks 789 of 1,305 Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren niches · −3 vs the category median of 46

Market size 8Growth 26Conversion 15Competition 65Returns 95Price range 34Avg price 36Brand share 49Review moat 71Quality gap 50
This niche Category average · 1,305 niches

Is Schultüte Erwachsene profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Schultüte Erwachsene is a €32K/yr Amazon Germany market (255K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 76% of demand. Demand peaks in Aug–Sep–Oct. Verdict: Skip it — 43/100.

Schultüte Erwachsene: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved +0.5% over the last 90 days and 1.2% of searches end in a purchase.

€32K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr8K
Search volume / yr+0.5%255K
Conversion rate1.2%
Avg price€10.32

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 76% of demand, so 24% of the market is open.

24%

open market share

Brands · sellers20 · 34
Top-5 product click share46%
Open market24%
Avg brand age29 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.5★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 36 products

Sponsored placement64%
New entrants (1y)8· 1 succeeded
Avg rating4.5★
Avg reviews678

Top Schultüte Erwachsene products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products take 46% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

€0€2K€3K€5K€6K1101001K10K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

20 flat

Sellers

34

Top-5 brand share

76%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

46%

Top 20: 82%

Open market

21%

  • itenga30%
  • goldbuch30%
  • Photect7%
  • Tixlux5%
  • GLÜCKSGUT4%
  • Sinmoe3%

Schultüte Erwachsene demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume255KCVR1.2%Products36Brands20Top 5 Brands76%OOS Rate0.4%Rating4.5★Reviews678Avg BSR#627
10K6KSpike '24Spike '25Spike '26SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

Peak months: Aug, Sep, Oct · busiest ÷ quietest = 5.4×

Top Schultüte Erwachsene search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • schultüte weiterführende schule24K/yr
  • schultüte erwachsene55K/yr
  • schultüte 5. klasse24K/yr
  • schultüte ausbildungsbeginn17K/yr
  • kleine schultüte für erwachsene18K/yr
  • schultüte gymnasium10K/yr
  • schultüte gymnasium 5. klasse9K/yr
  • schultüte 5 klasse6K/yr
  • schultüte für erwachsene14K/yr
  • schultüte erwachsene neuer job8K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Schultüte Erwachsene

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

92% of reviews
Geschenk Zweck41%

Coole Geschenkidee für Groß und Klein

Qualität insgesamt19%

Super Qualität

beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt9%

Es ist sieht genauso aus wie auf den Fotos

Spaß/Unterhaltungserlebnis5%

Wertigkeit, Spaßfaktor, Ausstattung und Anwendung: uneingeschränkte Kaufempfehlung

Gesamtgröße4%

Super Größe

What buyers complain about

81% of reviews
Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis14%

Preis Leistung

Gesamtgröße13%

war größer als erwartet

Geschenk Zweck12%

Kein gutes Geschenk

Haltbarkeit11%

begrenztem Langzeitnutzen

Qualität insgesamt10%

Schlechte Qualität

Schultüte Erwachsene return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

0.9%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Gesamtgröße
26%
2Defekt Material/Teile
11%
3beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt
9%
4Funktionalität insgesamt
9%
5Qualität insgesamt
8%

Common Schultüte Erwachsene questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Schultüte Erwachsene 43/100 on Amazon Germany — Skip it. The niche generates €32K/yr across 36 tracked products. 1 of 8 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved +0.5% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Schultüte Erwachsene on Amazon Germany peaks in Aug–Sep–Oct, where the busiest month runs 5.4× the quietest.