Am5 Mainboard
brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 100% of clicks) — Am5 Mainboard doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 1,263 of 1,305 Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren niches · −20 vs the category median of 46
Is Am5 Mainboard profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Am5 Mainboard is a €68K/yr Amazon Germany market (95K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand. Demand peaks in Oct–Nov–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 26/100.
Am5 Mainboard: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -10.3% over the last 90 days and 0.6% of searches end in a purchase.
€68K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand, so 0% of the market is open.
0%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.5★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 17 products
Top Am5 Mainboard products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
GIGABYTE B650 Eagle AX Mainboard - AMD Ryzen 9000er-Serie 12+2+2 Phasen VRM bis zu 7600 MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 GbE LAN WiFi 6E USB 3.2 Gen 2
- Price
- €104.75
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 1,171
- Age
- 2y ago

ASUS TUF Gaming B650-PLUS Mainboard Sockel AMD AM5 (Ryzen 7000 ATX PCIe 5.0 DDR5-Speicher 14 Power Stages USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Typ-C 2.5G Ethernet Aura Sync)
- Price
- €116.33
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 3,133
- Age
- 3y ago

ASUS TUF Gaming B650-E WiFi Mainboard Sockel AMD AM5 (Ryzen 7000 ATX PCIe 5.0 DDR5-Speicher WiFi 6E USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Typ-C Aura Sync)
- Price
- €122.39
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 561
- Age
- 2y ago

MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi Mainboard ATX - Unterstützt Ryzen 9000 8000 & 7000 Serie Prozessoren AM5-14 Duet Rail 80A VRM DDR5 Memory Boost 6400+MHz/OC 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16 3X M.2 Gen4 Wi-Fi 6E
- Price
- €138.17
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 1,817
- Age
- 3y ago

ASUS ROG Strix B650E-F Gaming WiFi Mainboard Sockel AMD AM5 (Ryzen 7000 ATX DDR5 Speicher 12+2 Power Stages USB 3.2 Gen 2x2 Typ-C PCIe 5.0 Q-Release WiFi 6E Aura Sync)
- Price
- €152.96
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 1,009
- Age
- 3y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
GIGABYTE B650M Gaming WIFI6E Mainboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Serie CPUs 5+2+2 Phasen VRM bis zu 6400 MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2 2 5 GbE LAN WiFi 6E USB 3.2 Gen 1
- Price
- €89.43
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 62
- Age
- 1y ago

ASUS ROG Strix B550-F Gaming Mainboard Sockel AM4 (ATX Ryzen PCIe 4.0 Intel 2 5 Gbit/s-Ethernet 2X M.2 mit Kühlern SATA 6Gbit/s USB 3.2 Gen 2 Aura Sync)
- Price
- €108.70
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 4,451
- Age
- 6y ago

GIGABYTE B650 AORUS ELITE AX ICE Mainboard Unterstützt AMD Ryzen 9000 CPUs 12+2+2 Phasen digitales VRM bis zu 8000 MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 Wi-Fi 6E 2.5GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 2x2
- Price
- €141.34
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 105
- Age
- 2y ago

GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX V2 Mainboard - AMD Ryzen 9000er-Serie 8+2+2 Phasen VRM bis zu 8000 MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 2 5 GbE LAN WiFi 6E USB 3.2 Gen 2
- Price
- €118.52
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 540
- Age
- 2y ago

MSI MAG B650 Tomahawk WiFi Mainboard ATX - Unterstützt Ryzen 9000 8000 & 7000 Serie Prozessoren AM5-14 Duet Rail 80A VRM DDR5 Memory Boost 6400+MHz/OC 2 x PCIe 4.0 x16 3X M.2 Gen4 Wi-Fi 6E
- Price
- €138.17
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 1,817
- Age
- 3y ago
Newest
by launch date
ASUS B650E MAX Gaming WiFi W Mainboard Sockel AMD AM5 (Ryzen 9000 DDR5 Speicher PCIe 5.0 3X M.2 WiFi 6E BIOS Flashback Aura Sync CEC Tier II)
- Price
- €135.93
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 86
- Age
- 1y ago

GIGABYTE B650M Gaming WIFI6E Mainboard - AMD Ryzen 9000 Serie CPUs 5+2+2 Phasen VRM bis zu 6400 MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 4.0 M.2 2 5 GbE LAN WiFi 6E USB 3.2 Gen 1
- Price
- €89.43
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 62
- Age
- 1y ago

GIGABYTE B650 Eagle Mainboard - AMD Ryzen 9000er-Serie 12+2+2 Phasen VRM bis zu 7600 MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 GbE LAN USB 3.2 Gen 2
- Price
- €105.06
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 291
- Age
- 1y ago

GIGABYTE B650 Gaming X AX V2 Mainboard - AMD Ryzen 9000er-Serie 8+2+2 Phasen VRM bis zu 8000 MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 2 5 GbE LAN WiFi 6E USB 3.2 Gen 2
- Price
- €118.52
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 540
- Age
- 2y ago

GIGABYTE B650 Eagle AX Mainboard - AMD Ryzen 9000er-Serie 12+2+2 Phasen VRM bis zu 7600 MHz DDR5 (OC) 1xPCIe 5.0 + 2xPCIe 4.0 M.2 GbE LAN WiFi 6E USB 3.2 Gen 2
- Price
- €104.75
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 1,171
- Age
- 2y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 64% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
4 rising
Sellers
157
Top-5 brand share
100%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
64%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
0%
- ASUS48%
- Gigabyte42%
- MSI8%
- ASRock2%
- Open — no brand owns it (0%)
Am5 Mainboard demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Oct, Nov, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 4.8×
Top Am5 Mainboard search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- b65073K/yr
- asus b6508K/yr
- am5 bundle4K/yr
- b650 wifi6K/yr
- mainboard b6504K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Am5 Mainboard
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
79% of reviews“Bestes Mainboard Preis-Leistung”
“Solides Board mit solider Build-Qualität”
“Das Design ist cool”
“Super Mainboard einfache Installation”
“Läuft stabil mit meinem Ryzen 7000 System”
What buyers complain about
72% of reviews“Dafür funktioniert Bluetooth damit nicht”
“Fatal Error auf fast allen Spielen”
“Leider defekt angekommen”
“Zweitware statt Neuware erhalten”
“ganz andere Qualität”
Am5 Mainboard return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
5.1%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Am5 Mainboard questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









