Skip to content

545xl 546xl Multipack

545xl 546xl Multipack shows searches that convert (15.3% search→purchase), but a failed launch gate (market size, growth, or returns) keeps it on the watch list.

Flapen Score

58
Worth a look

Top 7% of 1,305 Bürobedarf & Schreibwaren niches · +12 vs the category median of 46

Market size 21Growth 14Conversion 97Competition 62Returns 91Price range 89Avg price 95Brand share 78Review moat 33Quality gap 57
This niche Category average · 1,305 niches

Is 545xl 546xl Multipack profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, 545xl 546xl Multipack is a €85K/yr Amazon Germany market (22K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 57% of demand. Demand peaks in Mar–Apr–Jun. Verdict: Worth a look — 58/100.

545xl 546xl Multipack: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Worth a look. Search demand moved -21.3% over the last 90 days and 15.3% of searches end in a purchase.

€85K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr4K
Search volume / yr-21.3%22K
Conversion rate15.3%
Avg price€24.91

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 57% of demand, so 43% of the market is open.

43%

open market share

Brands · sellers25 · 140
Top-5 product click share48%
Open market43%
Avg brand age38 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.4★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 28 products

Sponsored placement100%
New entrants (1y)6· 5 succeeded
Avg rating4.4★
Avg reviews3,150

Top 545xl 546xl Multipack products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products take 48% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

€0€3K€7K€10K€14K101001K10K100K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

25 rising

Sellers

140

Top-5 brand share

57%

Top 20: 95%

Top-5 click share

48%

Top 20: 92%

Open market

38%

  • Canon18%
  • INFITONER13%
  • ZIPRINT10%
  • CanPick10%
  • Glliter6%
  • ONLYU5%

545xl 546xl Multipack demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume22KCVR15.3%Products28Brands25Top 5 Brands57%OOS Rate1.0%Rating4.4★Reviews3,150Avg BSR#460
3K2KSpike '25Prime Day '25Black Friday '25Spike '26DecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJun

Peak months: Mar, Apr, Jun · busiest ÷ quietest = 3.1×

Top 545xl 546xl Multipack search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • 545xl 546xl multipack13K/yr
  • canon ts3450 druckerpatronen5K/yr
  • canon tr4500 druckerpatronen2K/yr
  • canon ts3450 patronen3K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about 545xl 546xl Multipack

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

88% of reviews
Qualität insgesamt21%

Sehr gute Qualität/ Very good quality

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis17%

Preis/Leistung super

Gesamtgröße13%

Passt

beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt8%

Sieht so aus wie aufm Foto hier

Patrone/Tinte Qualität7%

Beste Druckerpatrone für mich

What buyers complain about

82% of reviews
Kompatibilität – insgesamt21%

Nicht kompatible mit TR4755i

Funktionalität insgesamt18%

Stimmt nicht

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis10%

Schade ums Geld

Qualität insgesamt8%

Absolut unzuverlässiges Produkt

Druckqualität7%

Druckepatronen schlecht

545xl 546xl Multipack return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

1.2%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Gesamtgröße
31%
2Kompatibilität – insgesamt
29%
3Funktionalität insgesamt
21%
4Tintennachfüllung
4%
5Druckqualität
2%

Common 545xl 546xl Multipack questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores 545xl 546xl Multipack 58/100 on Amazon Germany — Worth a look. The niche generates €85K/yr across 28 tracked products. 5 of 6 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -21.3% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for 545xl 546xl Multipack on Amazon Germany peaks in Mar–Apr–Jun, where the busiest month runs 3.1× the quietest.