Skip to content

Sitzerhöhung Stuhl Kind

soft demand (-22.9% this quarter) — Sitzerhöhung Stuhl Kind doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

48
Skip it

Top 45% of 631 Baby niches · +1 vs the category median of 47

Market size 28Growth 14Conversion 27Competition 77Returns 41Price range 70Avg price 86Brand share 81Review moat 67Quality gap 38
This niche Category average · 631 niches

Is Sitzerhöhung Stuhl Kind profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Sitzerhöhung Stuhl Kind is a €121K/yr Amazon Germany market (285K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 54% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 48/100.

Sitzerhöhung Stuhl Kind: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved -22.9% over the last 90 days and 2.2% of searches end in a purchase.

€121K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr10K
Search volume / yr-22.9%285K
Conversion rate2.2%
Avg price€19.33

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 54% of demand, so 46% of the market is open.

46%

open market share

Brands · sellers27 · 44
Top-5 product click share38%
Open market46%
Avg brand age33 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.5★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 44 products

Sponsored placement84%
New entrants (1y)12· 1 succeeded
Avg rating4.5★
Avg reviews808

Top Sitzerhöhung Stuhl Kind products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

Clicks spread well past the top 5 (38% combined) — an open shelf where new products get seen.

€0€4K€7K€11K€15K1101001K10K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

27 falling

Sellers

44

Top-5 brand share

54%

Top 20: 94%

Top-5 click share

38%

Top 20: 80%

Open market

38%

  • TOTIDYH13%
  • wooshwa11%
  • Zicac10%
  • Apexxus10%
  • Aqash10%
  • Nuby8%

Sitzerhöhung Stuhl Kind demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume285KCVR2.2%Products44Brands27Top 5 Brands54%OOS Rate15.4%Rating4.5★Reviews808Avg BSR#36
9K7KPrime Day '24Spike '24Prime Day '25SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.4×

Top Sitzerhöhung Stuhl Kind search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • sitzerhöhung stuhl kind169K/yr
  • sitzerhöhung stuhl48K/yr
  • stuhlerhöhung kind13K/yr
  • sitzerhöhung kinder stuhl12K/yr
  • kinder sitzerhöhung stuhl9K/yr
  • sitzkissen kinder stuhl9K/yr
  • sitzerhöhungen & boostersitze8K/yr
  • sitzkissen stuhl kinder8K/yr
  • kindersitzerhöhung stuhl6K/yr
  • sitzerhöhung kinder esstisch4K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Sitzerhöhung Stuhl Kind

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

76% of reviews
Kissen17%

Beste Sitzerhung

Qualität insgesamt12%

Qualitätiv hochwertig und super Preis-Leistungsverhältnis

Gesamtgröße9%

Passt alles perfekt

Einfache Reinigung8%

ganz einfach zu reinigen

Komfort insgesamt8%

Fazit: Klein, clever und alltagstauglich

What buyers complain about

59% of reviews
Gesamtgröße11%

Das Problem liegt jedoch in der zu kurzen Sitzfläche:

beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt8%

Falsche Altersbeschreibung

Kissen7%

Ein kleiner Abzug, weil die Polsterung minimal ist

Haltbarkeit6%

Leider sofort gerissen

Qualität insgesamt6%

Sehr schlechte Qualität

Sitzerhöhung Stuhl Kind return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

3.7%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Gesamtgröße
39%
2Kissen
12%
3Komfort insgesamt
6%
4Hartes Gefühl
5%
5Weiches Gefühl
5%

Common Sitzerhöhung Stuhl Kind questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Sitzerhöhung Stuhl Kind 48/100 on Amazon Germany — Skip it. The niche generates €121K/yr across 44 tracked products. 1 of 12 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -22.9% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Sitzerhöhung Stuhl Kind on Amazon Germany is steady year-round — the busiest month runs 1.4× the quietest.