Schnabeltasse Baby
prices mostly outside the sweet spot ($3.41–$14.86) — Schnabeltasse Baby doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 470 of 631 Baby niches · −6 vs the category median of 47
Is Schnabeltasse Baby profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Schnabeltasse Baby is a €46K/yr Amazon Germany market (157K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 91% of demand. Demand peaks in Jul–Aug–Oct. Verdict: Skip it — 41/100.
Schnabeltasse Baby: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -18.8% over the last 90 days and 3.5% of searches end in a purchase.
€46K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 91% of demand, so 9% of the market is open.
9%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.4★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 47 products
Top Schnabeltasse Baby products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
NUK First Choice+ Trinklernflasche | 618 Monate | 150 ml | Temperature Control Anzeige | Anti-Colic-Ventil | auslaufsichere Trinkschnabel | Ergonomische Griffe | BPA-frei | Disney Winnie Puuh rosa
- Price
- €6.88
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 1,888
- Age
- 5y ago

NUK First Choice Trinklernbecher Night | 150ml | Leuchtet zum einfachen Finden im Dunkeln | Mit Haltegriffen & weichem Trinkschnabel | Auslaufsicher | 618 M | Anti-Colic | BPA-frei | Koala (türkis)
- Price
- €5.69
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 1,946
- Age
- 3y ago

LÄSSIG Kinder Trinklernbecher mit Henkel und abnehmbarem Deckel 150 ml/Sippy Cup Tiny Farmer Sheep/Goose blue
- Price
- €6.36
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 2,629
- Age
- 5y ago

NUK First Choice Trinklernbecher | 618 Monate | 150 ml | Griffe & orthodontischer Silikonsauger | Auslaufsicher | Anti-Kolik | Temperaturkontrolle | BPA-frei | Grün
- Price
- €5.56
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 1,066
- Age
- 3y ago

NUK Trainer Cup Trinklernbecher | auslaufsicherer Becher mit weichem Trinkschnabel & ergonomischen Griffen | 6+ Monate | 230 ml | BPA-frei | blaues Zebra Kunststoff
- Price
- €7.38
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 1,946
- Age
- 4y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Mepal Auslausicherer Antitropf-Trinklernbecher 2.0 Ab 6 Monaten Baby Trinkbecher Spülmaschinengeeignet BPA frei 200ml Sailors Bay
- Price
- €9.85
- Rating
- 3.8/5
- Reviews
- 185
- Age
- 2y ago

NUK Perfect Match Night Trinklernflasche | 6+ Monate | 150 ml | Auslaufsicherer Trinklernbecher für Kleinkinder | Rutschfeste Griffe | Leuchtet im Dunkeln | Blau | 2 Stück
- Price
- €12.19
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 58
- Age
- 8mo ago

NUK Baby Rose First Choice Trinklernflasche auslaufsicher 150 ml 6-18 Monate 1 Stück rosa
- Price
- €9.28
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 302
- Age
- 8y ago

Mepal - Trinklernbecher 360 Mio Little Dutch - Auslaufsicher - 360 Rand ermöglicht das Trinken von jeder Seite - Intelligenter Deckel schließt sich wenn das Trinken aufhört - 300 ml - Fairy Garden
- Price
- €11.52
- Rating
- 3.5/5
- Reviews
- 582
- Age
- 1y ago

b.box Trinklernbecher Für Jeden Winkel | Flip-Top Schwerer Strohhalm Griff Auslaufsicher | BPA-Frei & für Spülmaschine | Ab 6 M | 240 ml
- Price
- €10.33
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 6,795
- Age
- 6y ago
Newest
by launch date
NUK Perfect Match Night Trinklernflasche | 6+ Monate | 150 ml | Auslaufsicherer Trinklernbecher für Kleinkinder | Rutschfeste Griffe | Leuchtet im Dunkeln | Blau | 2 Stück
- Price
- €12.19
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 58
- Age
- 8mo ago

Moonkie Trinklernbecher Baby Silikon | 2er-Pack Offener Lernbecher ab 4 Monate | BPA-frei | mit Messskala | 60ml Tiny Cup(Blush/Zartflieder)
- Price
- €10.77
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 297
- Age
- 1y ago

Mepal - Trinklernbecher 360 Mio Little Dutch - Auslaufsicher - 360 Rand ermöglicht das Trinken von jeder Seite - Intelligenter Deckel schließt sich wenn das Trinken aufhört - 300 ml - Fairy Garden
- Price
- €11.52
- Rating
- 3.5/5
- Reviews
- 582
- Age
- 1y ago

Sterntaler Trinklernbecher Dino Rexi - Kinder Trinkbecher mit abnehmbarem Trinkaufsatz und rutschfestem Sockel - Trinktasse für Kinder und Baby mit Tatzenmuster und Dino Druckmuster mit Henkeln blau
- Price
- €7.21
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 10
- Age
- 1y ago

Mepal Auslausicherer Antitropf-Trinklernbecher 2.0 Ab 6 Monaten Baby Trinkbecher Spülmaschinengeeignet BPA frei 200ml Sailors Bay
- Price
- €9.85
- Rating
- 3.8/5
- Reviews
- 185
- Age
- 2y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 41% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
13 flat
Sellers
81
Top-5 brand share
91%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
41%
Top 20: 77%
Open market
7%
- NUK66%
- LÄSSIG10%
- Mepal8%
- AVENT4%
- Moonkie3%
- Sterntaler2%
- Open — no brand owns it (7 brands, 7%)
Schnabeltasse Baby demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Jul, Aug, Oct · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.1×
Top Schnabeltasse Baby search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- schnabeltasse baby41K/yr
- trinklernflasche32K/yr
- nuk trinklernflasche24K/yr
- nuk first choice 6-1813K/yr
- baby wasserflasche7K/yr
- schnabelbecher baby8K/yr
- nuk first choice trinklernflasche8K/yr
- schnabeltasse kinder7K/yr
- nuk flaschen 6-18 monate5K/yr
- trinklernflasche nuk4K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Schnabeltasse Baby
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
73% of reviews“Super Produkt”
“Perfekt läuft überhaupt nicht aus”
“super zu reinigen”
“Niedliches Design”
“ideal für kleine Kinder”
What buyers complain about
70% of reviews“Undicht”
“- kein hochwertiges Produkt”
“Produkt wirkte bereits benutzt – hygienisch bedenklich”
“Eine 10€ teure Lektion”
“Die Reinigung ist etwas schwierig”
Schnabeltasse Baby return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
0.7%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Schnabeltasse Baby questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.








