Skip to content

Bilder Mit Rahmen

Bilder Mit Rahmen shows a sweet-spot price point ($27.88 avg), but weak search conversion (0.4%) keeps it on the watch list.

Flapen Score

50
Worth a look

Top 39% of 4,240 Küche, Haushalt & Wohnen niches · +2 vs the category median of 48

Market size 11Growth 7Conversion 5Competition 94Returns 72Price range 84Avg price 95Brand share 80Review moat 87Quality gap 43
This niche Category average · 4,240 niches

Is Bilder Mit Rahmen profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Bilder Mit Rahmen is a €43K/yr Amazon Germany market (383K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 55% of demand. Demand peaks in Jan–Feb–Nov. Verdict: Worth a look — 50/100.

Bilder Mit Rahmen: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Worth a look. Search demand moved -35.1% over the last 90 days and 0.4% of searches end in a purchase.

€43K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr1K
Search volume / yr-35.1%383K
Conversion rate0.4%
Avg price€27.88

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 55% of demand, so 45% of the market is open.

45%

open market share

Brands · sellers45 · 53
Top-5 product click share21%
Open market45%
Avg brand age35 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.5★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 89 products

Sponsored placement96%
New entrants (1y)21· 3 succeeded
Avg rating4.5★
Avg reviews265

Top Bilder Mit Rahmen products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

Clicks spread well past the top 5 (21% combined) — an open shelf where new products get seen.

€0€854€2K€3K€3K1101001K10K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

45 falling

Sellers

53

Top-5 brand share

55%

Top 20: 85%

Top-5 click share

21%

Top 20: 54%

Open market

42%

  • Novart25%
  • PWAAHDC10%
  • BINCUE8%
  • ARTFAVES7%
  • STYLER5%
  • artpin4%

Bilder Mit Rahmen demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume383KCVR0.4%Products89Brands45Top 5 Brands55%OOS Rate2.3%Rating4.5★Reviews265Avg BSR#681
13K8KSpike '24Black Friday '24Prime Day '25Spike '25SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

Peak months: Jan, Feb, Nov · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.1×

Top Bilder Mit Rahmen search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • bilder mit rahmen94K/yr
  • wandbilder mit rahmen62K/yr
  • bilder set49K/yr
  • wandbilder set34K/yr
  • poster mit rahmen24K/yr
  • bilder set mit rahmen21K/yr
  • bilderset mit rahmen14K/yr
  • bilderset17K/yr
  • poster a410K/yr
  • bilder set wohnzimmer11K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Bilder Mit Rahmen

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

90% of reviews
Bild/Bildklarheit31%

Super schöne Bilder

Qualität insgesamt23%

Quality

Farbe7%

Pop of color

beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt7%

Wie auf dem Foto

Rahmenqualität6%

Wunderschöne Vintage Bilderwand mit tollem Effekt

What buyers complain about

83% of reviews
Farbe18%

Farbe könnte kräftiger sein

Qualität insgesamt16%

Extreme billig Qualität

beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt14%

Foto passt nicht

Rahmenqualität11%

Sehr schöne Bilder ohne rahmen

Gesamtgröße9%

Enorm

Bilder Mit Rahmen return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

2.1%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Gesamtgröße
35%
2Farbe
13%
3Rahmenqualität
11%
4Qualität insgesamt
10%
5beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt
10%

Common Bilder Mit Rahmen questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Bilder Mit Rahmen 50/100 on Amazon Germany — Worth a look. The niche generates €43K/yr across 89 tracked products. 3 of 21 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -35.1% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Bilder Mit Rahmen on Amazon Germany peaks in Jan–Feb–Nov, where the busiest month runs 2.1× the quietest.