Skip to content

Zahnspangen Wachs

Zahnspangen Wachs shows searches that convert (15.3% search→purchase), but prices mostly outside the sweet spot ($2.96–$10.99) keeps it on the watch list.

Flapen Score

53
Worth a look

Top 31% of 2,966 Drogerie & Körperpflege niches · +4 vs the category median of 49

Market size 24Growth 23Conversion 97Competition 44Returns 97Price range 0Avg price 18Brand share 74Review moat 71Quality gap 82
This niche Category average · 2,966 niches

Is Zahnspangen Wachs profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Zahnspangen Wachs is a €97K/yr Amazon Germany market (98K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 61% of demand. Verdict: Worth a look — 53/100.

Zahnspangen Wachs: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Worth a look. Search demand moved -4.6% over the last 90 days and 15.3% of searches end in a purchase.

€97K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr15K
Search volume / yr-4.6%98K
Conversion rate15.3%
Avg price€6.43

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 61% of demand, so 39% of the market is open.

39%

open market share

Brands · sellers15 · 53
Top-5 product click share58%
Open market39%
Avg brand age33 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.2★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 21 products

Sponsored placement76%
New entrants (1y)9· 0 succeeded
Avg rating4.2★
Avg reviews648

Top Zahnspangen Wachs products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products take 58% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

€0€5K€10K€15K€19K101001K10K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

15 rising

Sellers

53

Top-5 brand share

61%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

58%

Top 20: 99%

Open market

31%

  • Newpop18%
  • Glanzend13%
  • HRASY12%
  • Dental Aesthetics9%
  • RAZOKO9%
  • DanTicy8%

Zahnspangen Wachs demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume98KCVR15.3%Products21Brands15Top 5 Brands61%OOS Rate23.4%Rating4.2★Reviews648Avg BSR#132
2K2KSpike '25Spike '26DecJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJun

No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.3×

Top Zahnspangen Wachs search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • zahnspangen wachs33K/yr
  • wachs zahnspange12K/yr
  • wachs für zahnspange13K/yr
  • zahnwachs13K/yr
  • zahnwachs für zahnspange6K/yr
  • kieferorthopädisches wachs5K/yr
  • wachs zahnspange schutz4K/yr
  • zahnspangenwachs5K/yr
  • zahnwachs abgebrochener zahn4K/yr
  • orthodontic wax4K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Zahnspangen Wachs

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

95% of reviews
Benutzerfreundlichkeit24%

Einfache Handhabung

Mundhygiene19%

Zahnspangenwachs

Qualität insgesamt13%

Super Produkt

Gesamtgröße11%

Passt

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis8%

Preis-Leistung super

What buyers complain about

80% of reviews
Hartes Gefühl15%

Härtet nicht aus

Benutzerfreundlichkeit12%

Völlig unbrauchbar

Mundhygiene10%

Nicht vergleichbar wie die vom Zahnarzt

Qualität insgesamt10%

Schlechte Qualität

Haftung/Klebrigkeit9%

zum anderen haftet es nicht.

Zahnspangen Wachs return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

0.6%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Funktionalität insgesamt
27%
2Haftung/Klebrigkeit
17%
3Geruch
8%
4Hartes Gefühl
6%
5Qualität insgesamt
6%

Common Zahnspangen Wachs questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Zahnspangen Wachs 53/100 on Amazon Germany — Worth a look. The niche generates €97K/yr across 21 tracked products. 0 of 9 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -4.6% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Zahnspangen Wachs on Amazon Germany is steady year-round — the busiest month runs 1.3× the quietest.