Skip to content

Verlängerungskabel Balkonkraftwerk

brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 95% of clicks) — Verlängerungskabel Balkonkraftwerk doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

42
Skip it

Ranks 2,349 of 3,232 Baumarkt niches · −7 vs the category median of 49

Market size 26Growth 76Conversion 35Competition 18Returns 93Price range 68Avg price 66Brand share 13Review moat 34Quality gap 16
This niche Category average · 3,232 niches

Is Verlängerungskabel Balkonkraftwerk profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Verlängerungskabel Balkonkraftwerk is a €106K/yr Amazon Germany market (272K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 95% of demand. Demand peaks in Mar–Apr–May–Jun–Jul. Verdict: Skip it — 42/100.

Verlängerungskabel Balkonkraftwerk: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved +62.0% over the last 90 days and 2.8% of searches end in a purchase.

€106K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr15K
Search volume / yr+62.0%272K
Conversion rate2.8%
Avg price€13.87

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 95% of demand, so 5% of the market is open.

5%

open market share

Brands · sellers7 · 15
Top-5 product click share78%
Open market5%
Avg brand age33 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.7★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 14 products

Sponsored placement93%
New entrants (1y)0· 0 succeeded
Avg rating4.7★
Avg reviews3,053

Top Verlängerungskabel Balkonkraftwerk products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products capture 78% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.

€0€11K€21K€32K€42K101001K10K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

7 falling

Sellers

15

Top-5 brand share

95%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

78%

Top 20: 100%

Open market

2%

  • IJIAMY47%
  • solartronics25%
  • SEPO-LEITUNGEN15%
  • enernova4%
  • VESVITO4%
  • Wvoillty4%
  • Open — no brand owns it (1 brand, 2%)

Verlängerungskabel Balkonkraftwerk demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume272KCVR2.8%Products14Brands7Top 5 Brands95%OOS Rate0.0%Rating4.7★Reviews3,053Avg BSR#10
9K7KPrime Day '24Holiday '24Spike '25Prime Day '25Black Friday '25Spike '26SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

Peak months: Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul · busiest ÷ quietest = 3.6×

Top Verlängerungskabel Balkonkraftwerk search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • mc4 verlängerung61K/yr
  • mc4 kabel48K/yr
  • pv kabel 4mm231K/yr
  • solar kabel 4mm214K/yr
  • solarkabel 4mm2 10m11K/yr
  • verlängerungskabel solarpanel12K/yr
  • pv verlängerungskabel11K/yr
  • mc4 verlängerungskabel11K/yr
  • solar verlängerungskabel 5m8K/yr
  • verlängerungskabel balkonkraftwerk8K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Verlängerungskabel Balkonkraftwerk

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

94% of reviews
Qualität insgesamt39%

Super Produkt

Gesamtgröße19%

Passt

beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt15%

Ware hält was es verspricht

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis9%

Super Preis / Leistung

Buchse/Anschluss/Stecker3%

Super Kabel, als Verlängerung für den Anschluss eines Moduls gebraucht

What buyers complain about

90% of reviews
Qualität insgesamt20%

Qualität mangelhaft

Steifheit20%

Kabel sind etwas steif, sonst alles TOP

Gesamtgröße20%

Stecker nicht passgenau

Konnektivität – insgesamt10%

Erst durch einen letzten Versuch die Anschlüsse untereinander zu tauschen, um ein Verkabelungsfehler/Defekt auszuschließen, viel mir auf, dass sich die Steckverbindung nicht lösen ließ - also Steckernasen abgebrochen und mit Gewalt getrennt

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis10%

daher preis leistung nicht die beste

Verlängerungskabel Balkonkraftwerk return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

1.1%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Gesamtgröße
46%
2Kompatibilität – insgesamt
11%
3Länge
7%
4Dünn
6%
5Funktionalität insgesamt
6%

Common Verlängerungskabel Balkonkraftwerk questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Verlängerungskabel Balkonkraftwerk 42/100 on Amazon Germany — Skip it. The niche generates €106K/yr across 14 tracked products. Search demand moved +62.0% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Verlängerungskabel Balkonkraftwerk on Amazon Germany peaks in Mar–Apr–May–Jun–Jul, where the busiest month runs 3.6× the quietest.