Skip to content

Cee Stecker

strong incumbent ratings (4.7★) — Cee Stecker doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

46
Skip it

Ranks 1,879 of 3,232 Baumarkt niches · −3 vs the category median of 49

Market size 23Growth 58Conversion 74Competition 42Returns 95Price range 29Avg price 27Brand share 34Review moat 65Quality gap 17
This niche Category average · 3,232 niches

Is Cee Stecker profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Cee Stecker is a €91K/yr Amazon Germany market (142K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 84% of demand. Demand peaks in Jun–Jul. Verdict: Skip it — 46/100.

Cee Stecker: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved +32.4% over the last 90 days and 6.9% of searches end in a purchase.

€91K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr13K
Search volume / yr+32.4%142K
Conversion rate6.9%
Avg price€9.26

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 84% of demand, so 16% of the market is open.

16%

open market share

Brands · sellers11 · 52
Top-5 product click share60%
Open market16%
Avg brand age55 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.7★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 18 products

Sponsored placement83%
New entrants (1y)1· 0 succeeded
Avg rating4.7★
Avg reviews894

Top Cee Stecker products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products take 60% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

€0€9K€18K€27K€36K101001K10K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

11 falling

Sellers

52

Top-5 brand share

84%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

60%

Top 20: 100%

Open market

11%

  • REV33%
  • as - Schwabe23%
  • Brennenstuhl12%
  • Kopp11%
  • feletec5%
  • paymali5%
  • Open — no brand owns it (5 brands, 11%)

Cee Stecker demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume142KCVR6.9%Products18Brands11Top 5 Brands84%OOS Rate2.9%Rating4.7★Reviews894Avg BSR#84
5K3KPrime Day '24Spike '24Spike '25Prime Day '25Spike '26SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

Peak months: Jun, Jul · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.6×

Top Cee Stecker search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • cee stecker56K/yr
  • cee22K/yr
  • cee stecker 16a26K/yr
  • cee stecker camping10K/yr
  • cee-stecker11K/yr
  • cee kupplung9K/yr
  • 16a cee stecker3K/yr
  • ce stecker3K/yr
  • cee stecker 230v 16a blau3K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Cee Stecker

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

90% of reviews
Qualität insgesamt30%

Super Produkt

beworben Vs Tatsächliches Produkt21%

erfüllen voll ihren Zweck.

Gesamtgröße9%

Passt alles

Preis-Leistungs-Verhältnis9%

Super Produkt für kleines Geld

Buchse/Anschluss/Stecker7%

Solider Stecker und Kabel, super robust

What buyers complain about

100% of reviews
Konnektivität – insgesamt25%

Neutralleiter war nicht angeschlossen

Montage/Installation13%

Also habe ich nachgesehen und lose Schrauben und ein loses Kabel (Leiter) im Stecker vorgefunden.

Zertifizierungen13%

Der Stecker hat keine VDE Zertifizierung

Benutzerfreundlichkeit13%

daher unpraktisch

Buchse/Anschluss/Stecker13%

Leider ist etwas lose in dem Stecker hört sich nach einer kleinen schräubchen an

Cee Stecker return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

1.0%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Gesamtgröße
58%
2Kompatibilität – insgesamt
10%
3Buchse/Anschluss/Stecker
9%
4Defekt Material/Teile
6%
5Funktionalität insgesamt
3%

Common Cee Stecker questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Cee Stecker 46/100 on Amazon Germany — Skip it. The niche generates €91K/yr across 18 tracked products. 0 of 1 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved +32.4% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Cee Stecker on Amazon Germany peaks in Jun–Jul, where the busiest month runs 2.6× the quietest.