Benzinschlauch 6mm
Benzinschlauch 6mm shows low returns (0.8%), but prices mostly outside the sweet spot ($2.55–$16.45) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Top 35% of 1,428 Auto & Motorrad niches · +3 vs the category median of 51
Is Benzinschlauch 6mm profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon Germany niche tracking, Benzinschlauch 6mm is a €48K/yr Amazon Germany market (53K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 69% of demand. Demand peaks in Mar–Apr–May. Verdict: Worth a look — 54/100.
Benzinschlauch 6mm: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved +52.6% over the last 90 days and 10.3% of searches end in a purchase.
€48K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 69% of demand, so 31% of the market is open.
31%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.5★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 21 products
Top Benzinschlauch 6mm products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
1M Benzinschlauch 6mm Hanibos Kraftstoffgasleitung Set mit 6 Stück Schlauchschellen Kraftstoffleitung für Rasenmäher Auto Traktor Kleine Motoren
- Price
- €5.27
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 1,118
- Age
- 3y ago

mxuteuk 1/4(6MM) ID Kraftstoffleitung Kits 2 Meter Kraftstoffleitung+2Stück 1/4X 5/16 Zoll Gas Inline-Kraftstofffilter mit Magnet+10Stück 13/32-15/32 Mini-Kraftstoffschlauchklemmen Einstellbar
- Price
- €8.48
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 67
- Age
- 1y ago

1 Meter Benzinschlauch 6 mm Innendurchmesser Dieselleitung 1/4 Kraftstoffschlauch 6mm mit 5 Stücke Schlauchschellen Kraftstoffleitung für Rasenmäher Auto Traktor Kleine Motoren motorrad
- Price
- €5.07
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 159
- Age
- 2y ago

Kraftstoffleitungen 1 Stück Kraftstoffschlauch Innendurchmesser x Außendurchmesser 6mm x 9mm(2 Meter) PVC Schläuche Benzinschlauch Ölschlauch Dieselschlauch Wasserschlauch Blau-transparent
- Price
- €8.45
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 425
- Age
- 6y ago

STRONGTHIUM Benzinschlauch 2m 6mm (1/4) ID Set passend für Briggs & Stratton MTD Craftsman Rasenmäher MTD Troy Bilt Toro Honda 2m Kraftstoffleitung aus Gummi inkl. 10 Schlauchschellen
- Price
- €9.16
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 42
- Age
- 12mo ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
YGQ 6mm PU Kraftstoff Gasleitung Benzinschlauch 1/4 Polyurethanschlauch 3 Meter für Rasenmäher ATV Go-Kart Dirtbike Kleinmotor mit 20 Klemmen (Transparente Farbe 6mm x 8mm)
- Price
- €10.83
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 3
- Age
- 5mo ago

Strongthium Gewebe Kraftstoffleitung 1/4 Zoll ID 6mm mit 4 Schlauchschellen 64cm Benzinschlauch passend für Briggs & Stratton MTD Cub Cadet Wolf Garten Rasenmäher Traktor Ethanolbeständig
- Price
- €7.16
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 51
- Age
- 12mo ago

STRONGTHIUM Benzinschlauch 2m 6mm (1/4) ID Set passend für Briggs & Stratton MTD Craftsman Rasenmäher MTD Troy Bilt Toro Honda 2m Kraftstoffleitung aus Gummi inkl. 10 Schlauchschellen
- Price
- €9.16
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 42
- Age
- 12mo ago

STRONGTHIUM 2m 6mm Kraftstoffschlauch Benzinschlauch Ölschlauch Set mit Benzinhahn Benzinfilter 10 Schlauchschellen für Rasenmäher für Briggs & Stratton Motor (Innen Ø: 6 3 mm/Außen Ø: 11 0 mm)
- Price
- €12.88
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 24
- Age
- 12mo ago

1 Meter Benzinschlauch 6 mm Innendurchmesser Dieselleitung 1/4 Kraftstoffschlauch 6mm mit 5 Stücke Schlauchschellen Kraftstoffleitung für Rasenmäher Auto Traktor Kleine Motoren motorrad
- Price
- €5.07
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 159
- Age
- 2y ago
Newest
by launch date
YGQ 6mm PU Kraftstoff Gasleitung Benzinschlauch 1/4 Polyurethanschlauch 3 Meter für Rasenmäher ATV Go-Kart Dirtbike Kleinmotor mit 20 Klemmen (Transparente Farbe 6mm x 8mm)
- Price
- €10.83
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 3
- Age
- 5mo ago

STRONGTHIUM Benzinschlauch 2m 6mm (1/4) ID Set passend für Briggs & Stratton MTD Craftsman Rasenmäher MTD Troy Bilt Toro Honda 2m Kraftstoffleitung aus Gummi inkl. 10 Schlauchschellen
- Price
- €9.16
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 42
- Age
- 12mo ago

STRONGTHIUM 2m 6mm (1/4) Benzinschlauch aus Gummi Set Passend für Honda Kawasaki MTD Briggs Stratton 2 Benzinhahn 2 Benzinfilter & 10 Klemmen für Rasenmäher (ID Ø: 6 3 mm/OD Ø: 11mm)
- Price
- €12.45
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 27
- Age
- 12mo ago

Strongthium 1 M 5mm & 6mm Kraftstoffschlauch Benzinschlauch Ölschlauch Set mit 12 Schlauchschellen für Rasenmäher Motorad Kleinmotoren und Generatoren
- Price
- €8.98
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 35
- Age
- 12mo ago

STRONGTHIUM 2m 6mm Kraftstoffschlauch Benzinschlauch Ölschlauch Set mit Benzinhahn Benzinfilter 10 Schlauchschellen für Rasenmäher für Briggs & Stratton Motor (Innen Ø: 6 3 mm/Außen Ø: 11 0 mm)
- Price
- €12.88
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 24
- Age
- 12mo ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 58% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
15 falling
Sellers
18
Top-5 brand share
69%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
58%
Top 20: 99%
Open market
23%
- Hanibos27%
- Strongthium16%
- YGQ9%
- mxuteuk9%
- Mythosurge9%
- fuxunamz8%
Benzinschlauch 6mm demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Mar, Apr, May · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.8×
Top Benzinschlauch 6mm search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- benzinschlauch 6mm43K/yr
- kraftstoffschlauch 6mm6K/yr
- benzinschlauch 6mm innen4K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Benzinschlauch 6mm
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
98% of reviews“Super Ware”
“Passt”
“Die Anforderungen erfüllt”
“Lohnt sich”
“Stabiles Ding”
What buyers complain about
83% of reviews“Sind nach 2 Tagen geplatzt”
“Achtung, stinkt”
“Sehr schlechte Qualität, KEINE Empfehlung”
“Müll, viel zu weich und der Innendurchmesser sind mehr als 6mm”
“Sehr ärgerlich da die Erneuerung an meinem Bagger sehr aufwändig war”
Benzinschlauch 6mm return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
0.8%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Benzinschlauch 6mm questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









