Cat Brush
Cat Brush shows a sweet-spot price point ($32.56 avg), but a deep review moat (13,767 avg reviews) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Ranks 40 of 62 Pet Supplies niches · −5 vs the category median of 56
Is Cat Brush profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United Arab Emirates niche tracking, Cat Brush is a $147K/yr Amazon United Arab Emirates market (61K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 69% of demand. Verdict: Worth a look — 51/100.
Cat Brush: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved -2.8% over the last 90 days and 7.4% of searches end in a purchase.
$147K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 69% of demand, so 31% of the market is open.
31%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.4★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 25 products
Top Cat Brush products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
SKY TOUCH Pet Cat Brush for Shedding and Grooming Dog Hair Removal Brush Pet Groomer Shedding Grooming Tools Combs Rakes Cats Brush for Short or Long Haired Removes Loose Hair & Tangles grey
- Price
- $13.60
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 478
- Age
- 3y ago

aumuca Cat Brush for Shedding and Grooming Self Cleaning Slicker Brush for Short or Long Haired Cats Pet Dog Hair Brush for Puppy Kitten Massage Removes Loose Undercoat Mats Tangled Hair Shed Fur
- Price
- $27.54
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 36,424
- Age
- 4y ago

ACE2ACE Cat Brush Dog Brush Self Cleaning Cat Dog Slicker Brush Pet Grooming Comb Brush for Long and Short Haired Cats Dogs Purple
- Price
- $27.43
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 34,505
- Age
- 3y ago

Supwish Cat & Dog Brush Self-Cleaning Cat Hair Brush Pet Slicker Brush for Shedding and Grooming Suitable for Long/Short Haired Cats Dogs (Blue)
- Price
- $15.68
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 36
- Age
- 3y ago

Maxpower Planet Pet Grooming Brush - Double Sided Shedding and Dematting Undercoat Rake Comb for Dogs and Cats Extra Wide Blue Dog Grooming Brush Dog Shedding Brush
- Price
- $27.03
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 56,434
- Age
- 7y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Supwish Cat & Dog Brush Self-Cleaning Cat Hair Brush Pet Slicker Brush for Shedding and Grooming Suitable for Long/Short Haired Cats Dogs (Grey)
- Price
- $17.93
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 36
- Age
- 3y ago

aumuca Skin Friendly Self-Cleaning Slicker Brush for Dogs & Cats Gentle Pet Grooming Tool for Shedding & Deshedding Efficient Hair Remover for Long & Short Haired Pets
- Price
- $31.22
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 36,424
- Age
- 4y ago

Pat Your Pet Deshedding Brush - Double-Sided Undercoat Rake for Dogs & Cats - Shedding Comb and Dematting Tool for Grooming Extra Wide
- Price
- $33.71
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 39,869
- Age
- 9y ago

Alluvo Pet Hair Removal Glove for Cats & Dogs Pack of 4 Cat Hair Remover Brush Pet Grooming & Deshedding Glove Reusable Pet Supplies Tool
- Price
- $56.56
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 8
- Age
- 9mo ago

MangoDots 2-in-1 Pet Grooming Undercoat Rake & Brush for Dogs & Cats Self-Cleaning Deshedding Tool Stainless Steel Teeth Removes Loose Fur & Tangles For Long & Short Hair Pets
- Price
- $55.11
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 4mo ago
Newest
by launch date
MangoDots 2-in-1 Pet Grooming Undercoat Rake & Brush for Dogs & Cats Self-Cleaning Deshedding Tool Stainless Steel Teeth Removes Loose Fur & Tangles For Long & Short Hair Pets
- Price
- $55.11
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 6
- Age
- 4mo ago

ACE2ACE Pet Hair Remover Roller Reusable Animal Hair Removal Brush for Dogs and Cats Self Clean Pet Fur from Carpet Furniture Rugs Laundry Clothes and Bedding Sofa
- Price
- $37.51
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 99,266
- Age
- 9mo ago

Alluvo Pet Hair Removal Glove for Cats & Dogs Pack of 4 Cat Hair Remover Brush Pet Grooming & Deshedding Glove Reusable Pet Supplies Tool
- Price
- $56.56
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 8
- Age
- 9mo ago

Pro Pet Hair Remover Roller Reusable & Eco-Friendly Includes Tight-Space Comb & Mini Brush Ergonomic Handle with Clear View Bin Works on Furniture Carpets Clothes & More
- Price
- $41.95
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 8
- Age
- 1y ago

2PCS Slicker Brush for Dogs & Pet Comb Professional Dog Grooming Brush (Goldendoodles Poodles Labradoodles) with Extra Long Pins to Effectively Remove Tangles Knots and Mats-Pet Supplies(Large Blue)
- Price
- $43.15
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 1,200
- Age
- 1y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 60% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
19 falling
Sellers
101
Top-5 brand share
69%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
60%
Top 20: 94%
Open market
26%
- SKY TOUCH23%
- Aumuca17%
- ACE2ACE12%
- Supwish11%
- Maxpower Planet6%
- Baytion6%
Cat Brush demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.2×
Top Cat Brush search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- cat brush26K/yr
- dog brush10K/yr
- cat hair brush8K/yr
- cat comb6K/yr
- cat brush for shedding and grooming7K/yr
- dog brush for grooming3K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Cat Brush
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
97% of reviews“Best quality”
“Good price”
“Easy to Use”
“Easy to clean”
“It removes a lot of hair”
What buyers complain about
100% of reviews“Terrible quality”
“Doesnt fit for shibu inu breed type of hair”
Cat Brush return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
1.5%
Return rate
0%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Cat Brush questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









