Slimming Tea
a small market ($38K/yr) — Slimming Tea doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 247 of 419 Grocery niches · −3 vs the category median of 52
Is Slimming Tea profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United Arab Emirates niche tracking, Slimming Tea is a $38K/yr Amazon United Arab Emirates market (34K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 88% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 49/100.
Slimming Tea: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved +27.3% over the last 90 days and 3.7% of searches end in a purchase.
$38K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 88% of demand, so 12% of the market is open.
12%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.3★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 18 products
Top Slimming Tea products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
21st Century Herbal Slimming Tea Honey Lemon | Caffeine-Free Senna Herbal Blend for Digestive Cleanse Metabolism & Weight Management | 24 Tea Bags
- Price
- $20.54
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 388
- Age
- 13y ago

21st Century Herbal Slimming Tea Orange | Caffeine-Free Senna Herbal Blend for Digestive Cleanse Metabolism & Weight Management | 24 Tea Bags
- Price
- $16.86
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 104
- Age
- 13y ago

Ahmad Tea Foil Slim Tea bags 20X1.5g
- Price
- $16.65
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 1,166
- Age
- 5y ago

Uncle Lees Tea Dieters For Weight Loss 30 Bags 2.12oz (60g) - (Pack of 2)
- Price
- $51.18
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 1,453
- Age
- 10y ago

21st Century Herbal Slimming Tea Lemon-Lime | Caffeine-Free Senna Herbal Blend for Digestive Cleanse Metabolism & Weight Management | 24 Tea Bags
- Price
- $19.82
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 112
- Age
- 13y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Uncle Lees Diet Tea for Weight Loss 30 Bags by Uncle Lees Tea
- Price
- $36.06
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 2,040
- Age
- 1y ago

2 Boxes CATHERINE CHRYSANTHEMUM SLIMMING HERBAL WEIGHT LOSS DETOX TEA 64 teabags
- Price
- $58.79
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 1
- Age
- 5y ago

BLUE TEA - Belly Tea - 30 Tea Bags - Pyramid Plant Based | Caffeine Free - Herbal Tea - Sugar Free | Zipper Pack
- Price
- $53.79
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 1,174
- Age
- 1y ago

HYLEYS Slim Tea Weight Loss Herbal Supplement with Pineapple - Cleanse and Detox - 50 Tea Bags (1 Pack)
- Price
- $62.16
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 669
- Age
- 1y ago

BIOFITEA Senna Leaves Senna Pods Herbal Dietary Tea (Pack of 30)
- Price
- $24.06
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 36
- Age
- 11y ago
Newest
by launch date
BLUE TEA - Belly Tea - 30 Tea Bags - Pyramid Plant Based | Caffeine Free - Herbal Tea - Sugar Free | Zipper Pack
- Price
- $53.79
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 1,174
- Age
- 1y ago

HYLEYS Slim Tea Weight Loss Herbal Supplement with Pineapple - Cleanse and Detox - 50 Tea Bags (1 Pack)
- Price
- $62.16
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 669
- Age
- 1y ago

Uncle Lees Diet Tea for Weight Loss 30 Bags by Uncle Lees Tea
- Price
- $36.06
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 2,040
- Age
- 1y ago

BLUE TEA - Jasmine Tea - 30gm - 30 Cups | FOR SLIMMING BODY & STRESS RELIEF | Non-Bitter - Farm Fresh - Caffeine Free - Herbal Tea - Flower Based - Antioxidants | Reusable Pet Jar
- Price
- $27.58
- Rating
- 3.9/5
- Reviews
- 548
- Age
- 1y ago

Al Malakys All Natural Fitness Tea | Herbal Tea for Weight Loss Improved Blood Flow and Energy (1 Set)
- Price
- $29.09
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 84
- Age
- 5y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 69% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
11 falling
Sellers
45
Top-5 brand share
88%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
69%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
9%
- 21st Century64%
- Ahmad Tea11%
- Uncle Lee's Tea7%
- Al-Malaky Royal3%
- BLUE TEA3%
- Uncle Lee's3%
- Open — no brand owns it (5 brands, 9%)
Slimming Tea demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.4×
Top Slimming Tea search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- slimming tea18K/yr
- weight loss tea6K/yr
- slim tea5K/yr
- herbal slimming tea5K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Slimming Tea
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
94% of reviews“Good product”
“this tea was a great nudge for my weight loss”
“Good for Digestion”
“as well it help with detoxing the kidneys”
“Also good taste”
What buyers complain about
75% of reviews“Bit of side effects”
“taste is not good”
Common Slimming Tea questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









