Skip to content

Iphone Air Screen Protector

a deep review moat (44,233 avg reviews) — Iphone Air Screen Protector doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

46
Skip it

Top 41% of 218 Electronics niches · +1 vs the category median of 45

Market size 21Growth 43Conversion 89Competition 21Returns 58Price range 74Avg price 93Brand share 17Review moat 3Quality gap 82
This niche Category average · 218 niches

Is Iphone Air Screen Protector profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon United Arab Emirates niche tracking, Iphone Air Screen Protector is a $85K/yr Amazon United Arab Emirates market (16K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 93% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 46/100.

Iphone Air Screen Protector: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved +14.4% over the last 90 days and 10.5% of searches end in a purchase.

$85K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr2K
Search volume / yr+14.4%16K
Conversion rate10.5%
Avg price$51.25

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 93% of demand, so 7% of the market is open.

7%

open market share

Brands · sellers7 · 16
Top-5 product click share75%
Open market7%
Avg brand age14 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.2★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 12 products

Sponsored placement92%
New entrants (1y)11· 0 succeeded
Avg rating4.2★
Avg reviews44,233

Top Iphone Air Screen Protector products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products capture 75% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.

$0$8K$17K$25K$34K101001K10K100K1.0M Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

7

Sellers

16

Top-5 brand share

93%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

75%

Top 20: 100%

Open market

2%

  • JETech47%
  • UGREEN16%
  • ESR15%
  • TAURI9%
  • Spigen6%
  • TOCOL5%
  • Open — no brand owns it (1 brand, 2%)

Iphone Air Screen Protector demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume16KCVR10.5%Products12Brands7Top 5 Brands93%OOS Rate6.9%Rating4.2★Reviews44,233Avg BSR#15
400300Spike '26Feb '26Mar '26Mar '26Apr '26May '26Jun '26

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Iphone Air Screen Protector

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

90% of reviews
الجودة الشاملة41%

Good quality product

التجميع/التركيب24%

Easy to install

حماية من السقوط/الصدمة11%

Perfect screen protector

القيمة مقابل المال6%

its reasonable price

سهولة الاستخدام6%

Easy and effective

What buyers complain about

82% of reviews
الالتصاق25%

No glue

عناصر التحكم باللمس/الزر17%

Very poor in every way; touch response, light shines out all the sides, not even that private

التجميع/التركيب17%

Hard to install

التعليمات/دليل المستخدم/استكشاف الأخطاء وإصلاحها8%

there will always be something that doesnt work even if you follow all the steps correctly

متانة8%

Its not as durable as it used to be

Iphone Air Screen Protector return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

2.7%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1الحجم الكلي
26%
2الالتصاق
22%
3الجودة الشاملة
9%
4التوافق - بشكل عام
9%
5التجميع/التركيب
9%

Common Iphone Air Screen Protector questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Iphone Air Screen Protector 46/100 on Amazon United Arab Emirates — Skip it. The niche generates $85K/yr across 12 tracked products. 0 of 11 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved +14.4% over the last 90 days.
Iphone Air Screen Protector buyers on Amazon United Arab Emirates complain most about الالتصاق, عناصر التحكم باللمس/الزر, التجميع/التركيب, the themes mined from the niche's reviews. Its return rate is 2.7%.