Weber Pizza Oven Attachment
brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 96% of clicks) — Weber Pizza Oven Attachment doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 7,889 of 8,839 Patio, Lawn & Garden niches · −15 vs the category median of 56
Is Weber Pizza Oven Attachment profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Weber Pizza Oven Attachment is a $83K/yr Amazon United States market (79K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 96% of demand. Demand peaks in Jun–Jul–Aug. Verdict: Skip it — 41/100.
Weber Pizza Oven Attachment: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved +84.7% over the last 90 days and 1.2% of searches end in a purchase.
$83K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 96% of demand, so 4% of the market is open.
4%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.6★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 26 products
Top Weber Pizza Oven Attachment products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Weber Gourmet BBQ System Pizza Stone with Carry Rack 16.7 Cordierite Stone for Crispy Pizza on Weber Grills - Grill Accessories
- Price
- $58.30
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 2,236
- Age
- 14y ago

onlyfire Stainless Steel Multi-purpose Rotisserie and Pizza Combo Kit for Weber 22-Inch Kettle Charcoal Grills - Include Pizza Peel and Pizza Stone
- Price
- $142.75
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 2,001
- Age
- 6y ago

Weber Crafted Glazed Baking Stone Cordierite Pizza Stone with NonStick Glazed Finish for Crisp Crusts Grill Accessory
- Price
- $83.72
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 98
- Age
- 4y ago

onlyfire Stainless Steel Pizza Ring Kit Pizza Oven Kit for Weber 22-Inch Kettle Grills - Include Pizza Stone and Aluminum Peel
- Price
- $86.96
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 715
- Age
- 10y ago

KettlePizza Basic 22.5 - Pizza Oven Kit for 22.5 Inch Kettle Grills. Made in USA
- Price
- $144.34
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 500
- Age
- 15y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
onlyfire Charcoal Briquet Holder for Weber 22/26Inch WSM & Big Green Egg
- Price
- $21.59
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 40
- Age
- 4y ago

7671 Crafted Glazed Baking Stone for Weber Crafted Frame Kit Pizza Stone for Weber Genesis E/S-325/335/435 EPX-335 EX-325S Gas Grills Grill Replacement Part for SmokeFire EX4/EX6/EPX4/EPX6
- Price
- $53.53
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 11
- Age
- 1y ago

Cuisinart Grill Top Pizza Oven Kit Portable Make Your Own Pie Set With Pizza Peel and Cordierite Stone Baking Oven for Backyard Homemade Pizzas Perfect Pie Accessory
- Price
- $125.62
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 551
- Age
- 5y ago

Weber Crafted Glazed Baking Stone Cordierite Pizza Stone with NonStick Glazed Finish for Crisp Crusts Grill Accessory
- Price
- $83.72
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 98
- Age
- 4y ago

Weber Stone Grill Accessory Black HeatEven Pizza & Baking Stone with Glazed Finish for Crispy Crusts Fits Gas Charcoal & Electric Grills - Grill Accessories
- Price
- $76.79
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 92
- Age
- 8y ago
Newest
by launch date
7671 Crafted Glazed Baking Stone for Weber Crafted Frame Kit Pizza Stone for Weber Genesis E/S-325/335/435 EPX-335 EX-325S Gas Grills Grill Replacement Part for SmokeFire EX4/EX6/EPX4/EPX6
- Price
- $53.53
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 11
- Age
- 1y ago

Crafted Glazed Baking Pizza Stone for Weber Crafted Frame Kit Genesis E/S 325/335/435 EPX-335 EX-325S Series Replacement Part for Weber 7671 SmokeFire EX4/EX6/EPX4/EPX6
- Price
- $55.11
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 60
- Age
- 2y ago

onlyfire StainlessSteel Drip Pan & Reservoir for Weber 22Inch Kettle
- Price
- $51.71
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 75
- Age
- 2y ago

onlyfire Charcoal Ash Basket Firebox Set for Weber 22Inch Kettle Grills
- Price
- $114.22
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 194
- Age
- 3y ago

onlyfire Upgrade Stainless Steel Rotisserie Ring Kit for Weber 22-inch Kettle Charcoal Grills Comes with Charcoal Baskets and 10 Pack Drip Pans
- Price
- $122.95
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 274
- Age
- 3y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 58% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
8 flat
Sellers
26
Top-5 brand share
96%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
58%
Top 20: 95%
Open market
2%
- onlyfire53%
- Weber30%
- Kettle Pizza7%
- LS'BABQ2%
- pizzacraft2%
- BBQ-PLUS2%
- Open — no brand owns it (2 brands, 2%)
Weber Pizza Oven Attachment demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Jun, Jul, Aug · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.6×
Top Weber Pizza Oven Attachment search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- onlyfire19K/yr
- weber pizza stone10K/yr
- weber pizza oven attachment10K/yr
- only fire weber kettle 22 accessories6K/yr
- weber pizza stone for grill7K/yr
- only fire7K/yr
- onlyfire weber 226K/yr
- kettle pizza5K/yr
- weber pizza3K/yr
- weber pizza oven3K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Weber Pizza Oven Attachment
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
79% of reviews“This item will definitely expand your grilling capabilities”
“Has a great build quality”
“Fit perfect”
“Works as advertised”
“Works great and cleans up easy after a little soak”
What buyers complain about
66% of reviews“Takes some space in the grill”
“annoying to pay that much for a grate to crack the first time it is heated”
“shrank after 2nd use”
“Could be a bit on the high $ for what you get”
“It doesn't quite fit as expected”
Weber Pizza Oven Attachment return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
3.7%
Return rate
48%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Weber Pizza Oven Attachment questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









