15 Ft Pool Cover
15 Ft Pool Cover shows demand growing +419.6% this quarter, but a failed launch gate (market size, growth, or returns) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Top 6% of 8,839 Patio, Lawn & Garden niches · +14 vs the category median of 56
Is 15 Ft Pool Cover profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, 15 Ft Pool Cover is a $335K/yr Amazon United States market (132K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 74% of demand. Demand peaks in May–Jun–Jul. Verdict: Worth a look — 70/100.
15 Ft Pool Cover: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved +419.6% over the last 90 days and 6.3% of searches end in a purchase.
$335K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 74% of demand, so 26% of the market is open.
26%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.1★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 22 products
Top 15 Ft Pool Cover products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
INTEX 28032E Pool Cover: for 15ft Round Metal Frame Pools Includes Rope Tie Drain Holes 10in Overhang Snug Fit
- Price
- $21.46
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 38,368
- Age
- 18y ago
![QH.HOME 15ft Round Pool Cover [Ultimate Windproof & Tear-Resistant Fabric] Snug Fit with Patented Ratchet & Weight Rings Solar Pool Cover for Above Ground Pools Blocks Leaves &Waterproof](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41J3FURJ0ML.jpg)
QH.HOME 15ft Round Pool Cover [Ultimate Windproof & Tear-Resistant Fabric] Snug Fit with Patented Ratchet & Weight Rings Solar Pool Cover for Above Ground Pools Blocks Leaves &Waterproof
- Price
- $57.86
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 1,372
- Age
- 1y ago

15 ft Round Pool Cover for Above Ground Pools Above Ground Cover for Winter Keeps Out Debris Cold and UV Resistant Supreme Mesh Navy Blue
- Price
- $29.07
- Rating
- 3.8/5
- Reviews
- 726
- Age
- 3y ago
![QH.HOME 550D 15 ft Pool Cover Round[Upgraded Tear Resistant & Quadruple Windproof] wth Pre-Installed Patented Winch and Rope Pool Covers for Above Ground Pools-Snug Fit & Waterproof Protection](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41zo5NnZO3L.jpg)
QH.HOME 550D 15 ft Pool Cover Round[Upgraded Tear Resistant & Quadruple Windproof] wth Pre-Installed Patented Winch and Rope Pool Covers for Above Ground Pools-Snug Fit & Waterproof Protection
- Price
- $54.23
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 297
- Age
- 7mo ago

SAFANA 15FT Round Pool Covers for Above Ground Pools Upgrade 420D Durable 15 foot Swimming Pool Cover Protective Leaf Cover with Reflective Strip Superior Windproof Tear Resistant UV Resistance Black
- Price
- $45.11
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 554
- Age
- 5mo ago
Trending
90-day click momentum![15Ft Round Pool Cover [2026 Upgraded 4-Way Windproof System] - 500D One-Piece Tear-Resistant Solar Pool Covers for Above Ground Frame Pools with Tightening Ratchet Straps Drawstring and Ground Nails](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41SdJ8kvsQL.jpg)
15Ft Round Pool Cover [2026 Upgraded 4-Way Windproof System] - 500D One-Piece Tear-Resistant Solar Pool Covers for Above Ground Frame Pools with Tightening Ratchet Straps Drawstring and Ground Nails
- Price
- $69.48
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 82
- Age
- 4mo ago

POOLHACKER 15 FT Round Pool Cover 420D Swimming Pool Cover for Above Ground Pools Solar Pool Cover with Steel Cable & Pulley Tightening Windproof and UV Resistant
- Price
- $48.27
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 1,097
- Age
- 5mo ago

SAFANA 15FT Round Pool Covers for Above Ground Pools Upgrade 420D Durable 15 foot Swimming Pool Cover Protective Leaf Cover with Reflective Strip Superior Windproof Tear Resistant UV Resistance Black
- Price
- $45.11
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 554
- Age
- 5mo ago

QH.HOME 15Ft Round Pool Cover Super Windproof Ratchet Straps (1 500lb Break Strength)-Effective Installation/Removal Pool Cover for Above Ground Pools Snug Fit Blocks Leaves Sun & Water
- Price
- $59.29
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 152
- Age
- 7mo ago

Winter Block Heavy-Duty Winter Pool Cover | 15 ft Round 12x12 Scrim Strength 12-Year Warranty | UV and Cold Resistant Weatherproof Durable Protection for Above-Ground Pools | Winch & Cable Included
- Price
- $22.29
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 100
- Age
- 1y ago
Newest
by launch date![15Ft Round Pool Cover [2026 Upgraded 4-Way Windproof System] - 500D One-Piece Tear-Resistant Solar Pool Covers for Above Ground Frame Pools with Tightening Ratchet Straps Drawstring and Ground Nails](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41SdJ8kvsQL.jpg)
15Ft Round Pool Cover [2026 Upgraded 4-Way Windproof System] - 500D One-Piece Tear-Resistant Solar Pool Covers for Above Ground Frame Pools with Tightening Ratchet Straps Drawstring and Ground Nails
- Price
- $69.48
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 82
- Age
- 4mo ago

POOLHACKER 15 FT Round Pool Cover 420D Swimming Pool Cover for Above Ground Pools Solar Pool Cover with Steel Cable & Pulley Tightening Windproof and UV Resistant
- Price
- $48.27
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 1,097
- Age
- 5mo ago

SAFANA 15FT Round Pool Covers for Above Ground Pools Upgrade 420D Durable 15 foot Swimming Pool Cover Protective Leaf Cover with Reflective Strip Superior Windproof Tear Resistant UV Resistance Black
- Price
- $45.11
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 554
- Age
- 5mo ago
![QH.HOME 550D 15 ft Pool Cover Round[Upgraded Tear Resistant & Quadruple Windproof] wth Pre-Installed Patented Winch and Rope Pool Covers for Above Ground Pools-Snug Fit & Waterproof Protection](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41zo5NnZO3L.jpg)
QH.HOME 550D 15 ft Pool Cover Round[Upgraded Tear Resistant & Quadruple Windproof] wth Pre-Installed Patented Winch and Rope Pool Covers for Above Ground Pools-Snug Fit & Waterproof Protection
- Price
- $54.23
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 297
- Age
- 7mo ago

QH.HOME 15Ft Round Pool Cover Super Windproof Ratchet Straps (1 500lb Break Strength)-Effective Installation/Removal Pool Cover for Above Ground Pools Snug Fit Blocks Leaves Sun & Water
- Price
- $59.29
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 152
- Age
- 7mo ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 54% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
15 falling
Sellers
39
Top-5 brand share
74%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
54%
Top 20: 98%
Open market
21%
- Intex24%
- QH.HOME21%
- UIRWAY12%
- Shop Square10%
- Safana7%
- ZHSX5%
15 Ft Pool Cover demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: May, Jun, Jul · busiest ÷ quietest = 35.5×
Top 15 Ft Pool Cover search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- 15 ft pool cover19K/yr
- 15ft pool cover17K/yr
- pool cover 15 ft round17K/yr
- 15 pool cover10K/yr
- 15 foot pool cover9K/yr
- 15 ft round pool cover8K/yr
- 15ft round pool cover7K/yr
- 15 round pool cover5K/yr
- 15 foot round pool cover4K/yr
- pool covers for above ground pools 15ft4K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about 15 Ft Pool Cover
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
77% of reviews“Fits similar to shower cap”
“The product seems well constructed”
“feels durable”
“Was a really nice pool cover”
“Very easy to use”
What buyers complain about
77% of reviews“It's falling apart”
“Low quality”
“Was just a little bigger than we thought”
“This is not waterproof”
“Quality of stitching not great”
15 Ft Pool Cover return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
1.9%
Return rate
74%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common 15 Ft Pool Cover questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.








