1 Inch Fire Hose Nozzle
1 Inch Fire Hose Nozzle shows a sweet-spot price point ($57.08 avg), but a failed launch gate (market size, growth, or returns) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Top 39% of 8,839 Patio, Lawn & Garden niches · +2 vs the category median of 56
Is 1 Inch Fire Hose Nozzle profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, 1 Inch Fire Hose Nozzle is a $43K/yr Amazon United States market (12K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 75% of demand. Verdict: Worth a look — 58/100.
1 Inch Fire Hose Nozzle: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved +48.1% over the last 90 days and 6.3% of searches end in a purchase.
$43K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 75% of demand, so 25% of the market is open.
25%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.3★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 40 products
Top 1 Inch Fire Hose Nozzle products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
QWORK Fire Hose Nozzle 1 Heavy Duty NPSH/NPT Thermoplastic Constant Flow Fog Nozzle Fire Equipment
- Price
- $9.85
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 168
- Age
- 5y ago

Fire Hose Nozzle 1 NPSH/NPT Fire Fighter Hose Nozzle 100 psi 75 gpm Brass Fire Equipment Spray Jet Fog Heavy-Duty Industrial Brass Fire Equipment Water Hose Nozzle
- Price
- $25.10
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 24
- Age
- 4y ago

Happy Tree 1-1/2 NST/NH Fire Hose Nozzle Spray Polycarbonate Jet Fog Industrial Fireman 1.5 Nozzle 75 gpm Fire Equipment FHSN02
- Price
- $14.60
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 334
- Age
- 9y ago

QWORK Fire Hose Nozzle 1 Heavy Duty NPSH/NPT Thermoplastic Constant Flow Fog Nozzle Fire Equipment 2 Pack
- Price
- $14.14
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 168
- Age
- 3y ago

Fire Hose Nozzle 1-1/2 inch NPSH Heavy-Duty Industrial Fire Hose Constant Flow Fog Nozzle with 2pcs 1.5 Aluminum Camlock Fitting Coupling Equipment
- Price
- $26.99
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 221
- Age
- 1y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
FANHAO Fireman Style Garden Hose Nozzle Heavy Duty High Pressure Adjustable Sprayer Leak-Proof Metal Fire Hose Sprayer Nozzle for for Car Washing Patio Cleaning Lawn & Pet Showering
- Price
- $24.02
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 379
- Age
- 7mo ago

SpringSpray 1 NH/NST Brass Fire Hose Nozzle Heavy Duty Adjustable Spray Jet Fog Nozzle Constant Flow Industrial Firefighter Nozzle 36 GPM 100 PSI
- Price
- $27.02
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 15
- Age
- 5y ago

Happy Tree 1-1/2 NST/NH Brass Fire Hose Spray Nozzle 85 gpm Fire Equipment Heavy Duty Industrial Jet Fog Nozzle 100 psi FHSN04B
- Price
- $47.07
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 81
- Age
- 9y ago

QWORK Fire Hose Nozzle 1 Heavy Duty NPSH/NPT Thermoplastic Constant Flow Fog Nozzle Fire Equipment 2 Pack
- Price
- $14.14
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 168
- Age
- 3y ago

QWORK Fire Hose Nozzle 1-1/2 Heavy Duty NST/NH Thermoplastic Constant Flow Fog Nozzle 75 GPM Industrial Fireman Nozzle
- Price
- $9.51
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 2
- Age
- 1y ago
Newest
by launch date
FANHAO Fireman Style Garden Hose Nozzle Heavy Duty High Pressure Adjustable Sprayer Leak-Proof Metal Fire Hose Sprayer Nozzle for for Car Washing Patio Cleaning Lawn & Pet Showering
- Price
- $24.02
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 379
- Age
- 7mo ago

QWORK Fire Hose Nozzle 1-1/2 Heavy Duty NST/NH Thermoplastic Constant Flow Fog Nozzle 75 GPM Industrial Fireman Nozzle
- Price
- $9.51
- Rating
- 4.0/5
- Reviews
- 2
- Age
- 1y ago

QWORK Fire Hose Nozzle 4 Pack 1-1/2 Heavy Duty NPSH/NPT Thermoplastic Constant Flow Fog Nozzle Brass and Polycarbonate 100 Psi
- Price
- $24.54
- Rating
- 3.6/5
- Reviews
- 5
- Age
- 1y ago

Brass Fire Hose Nozzle 1.5 NPT(NPSH) Straight Stream Fire Hydrant Nozzle
- Price
- $35.63
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 10
- Age
- 1y ago

Mustang Pistol Grip Fire Nozzle (1)
- Price
- $221.11
- Rating
- 5.0/5
- Reviews
- 1
- Age
- 1y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 41% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
16 rising
Sellers
32
Top-5 brand share
75%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
41%
Top 20: 78%
Open market
21%
- QWORK30%
- NOVINO15%
- Happy Tree14%
- SAFBY12%
- SpringSpray4%
- FireHoseDirect4%
Top 1 Inch Fire Hose Nozzle search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- 1 inch fire hose nozzle5K/yr
- 1 1/2 fire hose nozzle3K/yr
- fire hose nozzle 1 1/2 inch4K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about 1 Inch Fire Hose Nozzle
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
76% of reviews“Sprays Great”
“The build quality is outstanding”
“Easy to Use”
“absolutely worth it”
“Heavy and durable”
What buyers complain about
71% of reviews“Flow wasnt what I really wanted”
“Also has very little pressure”
“Absolute Garbage”
“Product leaks at hose”
“Cheap plastic”
1 Inch Fire Hose Nozzle return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
2.3%
Return rate
50%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common 1 Inch Fire Hose Nozzle questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.








