Skip to content

30 Qt Pot

a small market ($81K/yr) — 30 Qt Pot doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

41
Skip it

Ranks 8,763 of 11,240 Home & Kitchen niches · −8 vs the category median of 49

Market size 20Growth 32Conversion 27Competition 48Returns 51Price range 54Avg price 87Brand share 58Review moat 61Quality gap 27
This niche Category average · 11,240 niches

Is 30 Qt Pot profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, 30 Qt Pot is a $81K/yr Amazon United States market (54K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 70% of demand. Demand peaks in Jul–Nov–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 41/100.

30 Qt Pot: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved +5.8% over the last 90 days and 2.2% of searches end in a purchase.

$81K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr2K
Search volume / yr+5.8%54K
Conversion rate2.2%
Avg price$67.80

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 70% of demand, so 30% of the market is open.

30%

open market share

Brands · sellers17 · 43
Top-5 product click share56%
Open market30%
Avg brand age54 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.6★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 21 products

Sponsored placement81%
New entrants (1y)3· 1 succeeded
Avg rating4.6★
Avg reviews1,067

Top 30 Qt Pot products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products take 56% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

$0$8K$16K$24K$32K1101001K10K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)1 product missing review or click data not plotted

Brands

17 falling

Sellers

43

Top-5 brand share

70%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

56%

Top 20: 99%

Open market

24%

  • Amazon Basics24%
  • Mahugde13%
  • VEVOR12%
  • Gas One12%
  • NutriChef10%
  • Cooks Standard6%

30 Qt Pot demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume54KCVR2.2%Products21Brands17Top 5 Brands70%OOS Rate3.2%Rating4.6★Reviews1,067Avg BSR#179
2K2KSpike '24Holiday '24Spike '25Prime Day '25Black Friday '25Spike '26SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

Peak months: Jul, Nov, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 4.8×

Top 30 Qt Pot search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • 30 qt pot17K/yr
  • 30 quart pot11K/yr
  • 30 qt stock pot7K/yr
  • 30 quart stock pot5K/yr
  • 30qt pot with lid4K/yr
  • 32 quart pot4K/yr
  • 30qt pot2K/yr
  • 30 qt stainless steel pot3K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about 30 Qt Pot

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

75% of reviews
Quality-Overall16%

The quality of this is solid

Value For Money13%

Good price

Size-Overall13%

Great size

Ease Of Cleaning8%

Keep clean after use

Cooking Experience7%

for everyday family cooking it has worked well for me

What buyers complain about

61% of reviews
Size-Overall15%

Very small

Quality-Overall11%

Poor quality glass I assume

Thickness10%

It's not super thick

Rusts/Corrodes6%

Rust spots and the bottom is chipping

Durability5%

Not durable

30 Qt Pot return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

3.0%

Return rate

80%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Size-Overall
65%
2Advertised Vs Actual Product
6%
3Value For Money
3%
4Quality-Overall
3%
5Thin
2%

Common 30 Qt Pot questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores 30 Qt Pot 41/100 on Amazon United States — Skip it. The niche generates $81K/yr across 21 tracked products. 1 of 3 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved +5.8% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for 30 Qt Pot on Amazon United States peaks in Jul–Nov–Dec, where the busiest month runs 4.8× the quietest.