Princess Leia Costume Girls
MaybeSearch demand grew +123.4% this quarter. But shoppers spend only $6K a year here, so Princess Leia Costume Girls is a Maybe.
- Flapen Score
- 54 / 100Top 17% of 16,930 Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry niches · +9 vs the category median of 4554
- Market size
- $6K/yr67K searches / yr
- 90-day growth
- +123.4%search demand this quarter
- Competition
- 36%top-5 click share · 19 brands · 41 sellers
Flapen Score
Princess Leia Costume Girls against its category
The dotted line is the Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry average. Past it, Princess Leia Costume Girls is stronger. Inside it, weaker.
Market
The Princess Leia Costume Girls market on Amazon at a glance
Princess Leia Costume Girls is a $6K a year market on Amazon United States, with 67K searches a year. The top 5 brands take 73% of clicks. Demand peaks in Sep–Oct. Flapen scores it 54 out of 100, a Maybe.
01 · Demand
Demand comes close.
Shoppers search 67K times a year and 0.3% buy. Search demand moved +123.4% in 90 days, so the market is growing into its $6K a year.
- Search volume
- 67K
- Search growth, 90 days
- +123.4%
- Conversion
- 0.3%
- Market size
- $6K
02 · Money
The money is thin.
Shoppers bought 750 to 1K units at $25.89 on average, 0 to 100 per product. Units times price is $19K to $26K a year.
- Units sold
- 750–1K
- Units per product
- 0–100
- Average price
- $25.89
- Units × price
- $19K–$26K
03 · Shelf
Brands here are settling in.
The average listing ranks #2,482. 88% of listings ship Prime. 46% of the shelf is sponsored, so budget for ads. The average listing is out of stock 7.5% of the time. The average brand has sold here for 41 months.
- Average BSR
- #2,482
- Prime
- 88%
- Sponsored
- 46%
- Out of stock
- 7.5%
- Average brand age
- 41 months
Products
Top Princess Leia Costume Girls products & what they sell for
Every tracked product: its share of the shelf, its reviews, and its price.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Jazwares STAR WARS Princess Leia Toddler Costume - Fabric Dress and Belt with Fabric Headpiece 3T/4T
- Price
- $28.59
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 86
- Age
- 2y ago

Rodwake Childrens Princess Cosplay Costume Girls White Tunic Hooded Robe Halloween Kids Outfit
- Price
- $23.36
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 103
- Age
- 3y ago

KoleGoe Kids Girls Princess Costume Halloween Deluxe Cosplay Dress with Belt Small
- Price
- $23.39
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 212
- Age
- 5y ago

Rodwake Girls Ren Faire Dress Elf Ears Kids Medieval Renaissance Costumes Victorian Halloween Outfits Over 3 Years Red
- Price
- $24.17
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 23
- Age
- 1y ago

Ruikajia Rey Chewbacca Rhinestone Princess Leia Darth BB8 R2D2 Costume (White 7 Years)
- Price
- $15.72
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 453
- Age
- 5y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Girls Ren Faire Dress Elf Ears Kids Medieval Renaissance Costumes Victorian Halloween Outfits Over 3 Years Red
- Price
- $22.73
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 23
- Age
- 1y ago

Cosplaysky Knight Costume Kids Robe Tunic Hooded Uniform Halloween Outfit
- Price
- $36.24
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 611
- Age
- 9y ago

Howenlthy Girls Princess Leia Cosplay Costume Hooded Dress with Belt Leia White Robe Halloween Party Outfit (US Alpha Small Regular Regular White)
- Price
- $32.26
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 4mo ago

Rodwake Girls Ren Faire Dress Elf Ears Kids Medieval Renaissance Costumes Victorian Halloween Outfits Over 3 Years Red
- Price
- $24.17
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 23
- Age
- 1y ago

Rodwake Girls Ren Faire Dress Elf Ears Kids Medieval Renaissance Costumes Victorian Halloween Outfits Over 3 Years Green
- Price
- $27.85
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 23
- Age
- 1y ago
Newest
by launch date
Howenlthy Girls Princess Leia Cosplay Costume Hooded Dress with Belt Leia White Robe Halloween Party Outfit (US Alpha Small Regular Regular White)
- Price
- $32.26
- Rating
- 0.0/5
- Reviews
- 0
- Age
- 4mo ago

Princess Leia Star Wars Girls Costume Dress | Star Wars Costumes X-Small
- Price
- $31.54
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 13
- Age
- 11mo ago

ELEGAWHISPR 4 Pcs Rey Costume for Girls Halloween Deluxe Jumpsuit Kids Cosplay Outfits with Belt Bracer Accessories Set (Medium(6-8 Years))
- Price
- $21.95
- Rating
- 3.9/5
- Reviews
- 28
- Age
- 12mo ago

Rodwake Girls Ren Faire Dress Elf Ears Kids Medieval Renaissance Costumes Victorian Halloween Outfits Over 3 Years Red
- Price
- $24.17
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 23
- Age
- 1y ago

Girls Ren Faire Dress Elf Ears Kids Medieval Renaissance Costumes Victorian Halloween Outfits Over 3 Years Red
- Price
- $22.73
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 23
- Age
- 1y ago
Competition
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take only 36% of clicks. An open shelf where new products get seen.
Brands
19 rising
Sellers
41
Top-5 brand share
73%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
36%
Top 20: 78%
Open market
24%
- Rodwake24%
- Ruikajia17%
- KoleGoe11%
- Jazwares11%
- Jazwares Costume Play10%
- ELEGAWHISPR3%
Demand
Princess Leia Costume Girls search demand
Weekly searches over the year, seasonality beneath. Pick a range.
Peak months: Sep, Oct · busiest ÷ quietest = 26.0×
Search terms
Top Princess Leia Costume Girls search terms shoppers use
The exact words shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth, and conversion.
- princess leia costume kids47K/yr
- princess leia costume girls5K/yr
- princess leia kids costume5K/yr
- princess leia costume toddler5K/yr
- leia costume kids5K/yr
Reviews and returns
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Princess Leia Costume Girls
What buyers praise, what they complain about and why they send it back, from the reviews.
Complain
Size doesn't match
Small
Was too big on my 10 month old
Washed it and it came out with mold after drying it
Damage used item
Doesn't match the picture
It's not at all like the picture
Very thin material
Material is a little thin
Love
it is very well made
Loved well made
Great quality
fit great
The dress fits great
True to size
Nice costume for the price
this was a good value for the money
great price
she was comfortable all day
The material is beautiful
The material is comfortable, silky-feeling, and slightly stretchy
Return
10.7% Return rate 86% Fixable by listing
Size doesn't match
Small
Was too big on my 10 month old
Doesn't match the picture
It's not at all like the picture
Damage used item
Keep looking
Related niches
Niches in the same category that score near this one. Research these next.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.
FAQ
Common Princess Leia Costume Girls questions
Answered from the same tracked data.









