Leopard Print Dress for Women
MaybeThe top 5 products take only 13% of clicks. But returns run at 15.1% of orders, so Leopard Print Dress for Women is a Maybe.
- Flapen Score
- 59 / 100Top 7% of 16,930 Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry niches · +14 vs the category median of 4559
- Market size
- $311K/yr4.4M searches / yr
- 90-day growth
- +15.9%search demand this quarter
- Competition
- 13%top-5 click share · 53 brands · 56 sellers
Flapen Score
Leopard Print Dress for Women against its category
The dotted line is the Clothing, Shoes & Jewelry average. Past it, Leopard Print Dress for Women is stronger. Inside it, weaker.
Market
The Leopard Print Dress for Women market on Amazon at a glance
Shoppers on Amazon United States searched for Leopard Print Dress for Women 4.4M times last year and spent an estimated $311K. The top 5 brands take 42% of clicks. Demand peaks in Oct. Flapen scores it 59 out of 100, a Maybe.
01 · Demand
0.3% of searches ended in a purchase last week.
Shoppers searched for this 4.4M times in the last 12 months. That counts every search on Amazon United States for this niche's terms. In the latest week, 0.3% of those searches ended in a purchase. Searches in the last 90 days moved +15.9% against the 90 days before. Searches, conversion and average price together put the market at an estimated $311K a year.
- Searches, last 12 months
- 4.4M
- Growth, 90 days vs prior 90
- +15.9%
- Conversion, latest week
- 0.3%
- Market size, estimated
- $311Ka year
- Peak month
- October3.7× the quietest month
- Top search term
- leopard print dress915K searches a year
02 · Price
A sale here is worth $28.13.
Listings sell for $28.13 on average, from $10.01 to $47.03. Amazon reports units sold in ranges. This niche sold 13K to 15K a year. The average listing sells 0 to 100 of them. At $28.13 that is $0 to $3K a year per listing.
- Average price
- $28.13inside the $15 to $100 sweet spot
- Price range
- $10.01–$47.03
- Amazon United States median price
- $24.38across 115,062 niches
- Units sold a year
- 13K–15K
- Units per listing a year
- 0–100
- Revenue per listing a year
- $0–$3K
- Returns
- 15.1%of orders · Amazon United States median 2.1%
03 · Entry bar
The bar here is ads.
96% of listings pay for placement with sponsored ads. 99% ship with Prime. On an average day, 1.0% of listings are out of stock. The average listing ranks #2,564 within Dresses. It carries 666 reviews at 4.19 stars, so a new listing needs social proof before a better product.
- Sponsored listings
- 96%
- Prime listings
- 99%
- Out of stock, average day
- 1.0%
- Average rank
- #2,564in Dresses
- Average rating
- 4.19 starsAmazon United States average 4.42 stars
- Average reviews
- 666per listing
- Listings tracked
- 202
04 · Newcomers
Amazon counts 18 of last year's 105 launches as successful.
105 products launched here in the last 12 months. Amazon counts 18 of them as successful launches, new products that hit its first-year sales bar. The brands on the shelf have sold for 31 months on average, so a newcomer is not facing entrenched names.
- Launched, last 12 months
- 105
- Successful launches
- 18Amazon's first-year sales bar
- Average brand age
- 31 months
Products
Top Leopard Print Dress for Women products & what they sell for
Every tracked product: its share of the shelf, its reviews, and its price.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Milumia Womens Leopard Print Mini Dress Y2k Bell Long Sleeve Cheetah Short Dresses Going Out Party Clubbing Outfits All Brown Large
- Price
- $34.22
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 414
- Age
- 1y ago

Milumia Womens Leopard Print Mini Dress Y2k Bell Long Sleeve Cheetah Short Dresses Going Out Party Clubbing Outfits All Brown Small
- Price
- $34.01
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 414
- Age
- 1y ago

CIDER Leopard Print Mini Dress for Women Mesh Sleeveless Cocktail Party Dresses Going Out Date Night Outfits Summer Fall Y2K
- Price
- $31.59
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 36
- Age
- 8mo ago

GORGLITTER Womens Cheetah Leopard Animal Print Dress Lace Going Out Birthday Sleeveless Y2K Bodycon Midi Dresses Brown Large
- Price
- $32.13
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 68
- Age
- 1y ago

Milumia Womens Leopard Print Mini Dress Y2k Bell Long Sleeve Cheetah Short Dresses Going Out Party Clubbing Outfits All Brown X-Large
- Price
- $34.43
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 414
- Age
- 1y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
ChiaoLezhee Womens Sexy Lace Bustier Maxi Dress Built-in Bra Underwire Corset Bodycon Clubwear Festival Outfits Sheer Mesh Fitted Backless Sleeveless Ruched Rave Party Summer Brown Leopard S
- Price
- $37.75
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 42
- Age
- 5mo ago

CIDER Leopard Print Mini Dress for Women Mesh Sleeveless Cocktail Party Dresses Going Out Date Night Outfits Summer Fall Y2K
- Price
- $31.12
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 36
- Age
- 8mo ago

CIDER Leopard Print Mini Dress for Women Mesh Sleeveless Cocktail Party Dresses Going Out Date Night Outfits Summer Fall Y2K
- Price
- $31.59
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 36
- Age
- 8mo ago

IOYWP Womens Strapless Tube Top Bodycon Mini Dress Sexy Ruched Printed Dresses for Club Party and Night Out Brown Leopard Print Small
- Price
- $24.22
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 28
- Age
- 5mo ago

Avidlove Womens Mesh Mini Dress Printed Double Layer Frill Bodycon Lingerie Dress Party Clubwear Outfits S-XXL Leopard
- Price
- $13.71
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 98
- Age
- 10mo ago
Newest
by launch date
IOYWP Womens Strapless Tube Top Bodycon Mini Dress Sexy Ruched Printed Dresses for Club Party and Night Out Brown Leopard Print Small
- Price
- $24.22
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 28
- Age
- 5mo ago

ChiaoLezhee Womens Sexy Lace Bustier Maxi Dress Built-in Bra Underwire Corset Bodycon Clubwear Festival Outfits Sheer Mesh Fitted Backless Sleeveless Ruched Rave Party Summer Brown Leopard S
- Price
- $37.75
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 42
- Age
- 5mo ago

OFEEFAN Womens Athletic Dress Leopard Tennis Golf Bodycon Workout Active Skort Summer Clothes Casual Graduation Concert Date Spring Outfits Cheetah Animal Print L
- Price
- $26.72
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 1,675
- Age
- 6mo ago

MioMuser Womens Leopard Print Spaghetti Strap Dress Sexy Loungewear for Home Soft and Skin-Friendly Nightgown (M)
- Price
- $23.37
- Rating
- 3.3/5
- Reviews
- 3
- Age
- 6mo ago

Verdusa Womens Animal Print Dress Draped Backless Mesh Mini Dresses Going Out Festival Rave Party Outfits Coffee Brown Medium
- Price
- $35.44
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 7
- Age
- 7mo ago
Competition
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take only 13% of clicks. An open shelf where new products get seen.
Brands
53 falling
Sellers
56
Top-5 brand share
42%
Top 20: 83%
Top-5 click share
13%
Top 20: 34%
Open market
54%
- SOLY HUX13%
- Milumia10%
- Floerns8%
- WIHOLL6%
- CIDER5%
- GORGLITTER4%
Demand
Leopard Print Dress for Women search demand
Weekly searches over the year, seasonality beneath. Pick a range.
Peak months: Oct · busiest ÷ quietest = 3.7×
Search terms
Top Leopard Print Dress for Women search terms shoppers use
The exact words shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth, and conversion.
- leopard print dress915K/yr
- cheetah print dress856K/yr
- animal print dress550K/yr
- animal print outfits for women315K/yr
- leopard dress355K/yr
- zebra print dress150K/yr
- cheetah dress271K/yr
- leopard dress for women174K/yr
- animal print dress for women122K/yr
- cheetah print outfit86K/yr
Reviews and returns
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Leopard Print Dress for Women
We read the reviews and the return reasons for every product selling here.
“Runs Large”
Every topic
Every topic buyers talk about, one row each.
Red shows the share of negative reviews and green the share of positive reviews, biggest topic first. Open a row to read what they wrote.
18 topics
Keep looking
Related niches
Niches in the same category that score near this one. Research these next.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.
FAQ
Common Leopard Print Dress for Women questions
Answered from the same tracked data.









