Skip to content

Usb C to Lightning Cable

Usb C to Lightning Cable shows a sweet-spot price point ($29.24 avg), but a failed launch gate (market size, growth, or returns) keeps it on the watch list.

Flapen Score

57
Worth a look

Top 4% of 138 Computers niches · +15 vs the category median of 42

Market size 62Growth 28Conversion 77Competition 50Returns 75Price range 84Avg price 95Brand share 32Review moat 15Quality gap 81
This niche Category average · 138 niches

Is Usb C to Lightning Cable profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon United Arab Emirates niche tracking, Usb C to Lightning Cable is a $545K/yr Amazon United Arab Emirates market (252K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 86% of demand. Verdict: Worth a look — 57/100.

Usb C to Lightning Cable: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Worth a look. Search demand moved +2.3% over the last 90 days and 7.4% of searches end in a purchase.

$545K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr25K
Search volume / yr+2.3%252K
Conversion rate7.4%
Avg price$29.24

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 86% of demand, so 14% of the market is open.

14%

open market share

Brands · sellers11 · 53
Top-5 product click share55%
Open market14%
Avg brand age32 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.2★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 29 products

Sponsored placement62%
New entrants (1y)3· 1 succeeded
Avg rating4.2★
Avg reviews21,543

Top Usb C to Lightning Cable products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products take 55% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

$0$22K$44K$65K$87K1101001K10K100K1.0M Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

11 falling

Sellers

53

Top-5 brand share

86%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

55%

Top 20: 90%

Open market

10%

  • Aioneus35%
  • UGREEN16%
  • Generic15%
  • Anker14%
  • Apple5%
  • Aidexu4%
  • Open — no brand owns it (5 brands, 10%)

Usb C to Lightning Cable demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume252KCVR7.4%Products29Brands11Top 5 Brands86%OOS Rate5.8%Rating4.2★Reviews21,543Avg BSR#22
6K4KBlack Friday '24Holiday '24Spike '25Spike '26SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.9×

Top Usb C to Lightning Cable search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • lightning cable60K/yr
  • iphone charger cable41K/yr
  • usb c to lightning cable27K/yr
  • iphone cable24K/yr
  • type c to lightning cable18K/yr
  • iphone lightning cable10K/yr
  • usb to lightning cable12K/yr
  • lighting cable8K/yr
  • iphone cable lightning9K/yr
  • c to lightning cable7K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Usb C to Lightning Cable

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

92% of reviews
الجودة الشاملة41%

Decent Quality

الشحن17%

Fast charging

القيمة مقابل المال11%

Good value

متانة9%

Durable material

الاتصال - بشكل عام4%

the connection is always stable

What buyers complain about

96% of reviews
الشحن25%

Not Charging

متانة25%

Not durable

الجودة الشاملة22%

Bad Quality

الوظيفة - بشكل عام17%

Doesnt work

تشابك الحبل/الأسلاك2%

Weak cord

Usb C to Lightning Cable return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

2.0%

Return rate

0%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1الشحن
42%
2الوظيفة - بشكل عام
20%
3التوافق - بشكل عام
10%
4الجودة الشاملة
5%
5المنتج المعلن عنه مقابل المنتج الفعلي
4%

Common Usb C to Lightning Cable questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Usb C to Lightning Cable 57/100 on Amazon United Arab Emirates — Worth a look. The niche generates $545K/yr across 29 tracked products. 1 of 3 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved +2.3% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Usb C to Lightning Cable on Amazon United Arab Emirates is steady year-round — the busiest month runs 1.9× the quietest.