Arthritis Weight Lifting Gloves
brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 97% of clicks) — Arthritis Weight Lifting Gloves doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Ranks 6,237 of 8,101 Sports & Outdoors niches · −8 vs the category median of 47
Is Arthritis Weight Lifting Gloves profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Arthritis Weight Lifting Gloves is a $97K/yr Amazon United States market (159K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 97% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 39/100.
Arthritis Weight Lifting Gloves: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -3.7% over the last 90 days and 2.5% of searches end in a purchase.
$97K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 97% of demand, so 3% of the market is open.
3%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.4★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 30 products
Top Arthritis Weight Lifting Gloves products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
Power Gloves 3.0 - Durable Half Finger Weightlifting Gloves with Adjustable Wrist Closure Breathable Leather Palm Mens Black X-Large
- Price
- $19.36
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 790
- Age
- 2y ago

Harbinger Pro Wristwrap Gloves 3.0 - Enhanced Grip Superior Wrist Support Breathable 4-Way Stretch Lycra Durable Leather Palm Half-Finger Design for Weightlifting Gym Black Large - Mens
- Price
- $29.12
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 710
- Age
- 2y ago

Power Gloves 3.0 - Durable Half Finger Weightlifting Gloves with Adjustable Wrist Closure Breathable Leather Palm Womens
- Price
- $18.43
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 428
- Age
- 2y ago

Harbinger Pro Gloves 3.0 - High Performance Training Gloves with Enhanced Grip Breathable 4-Way Stretch Leather Reinforcements Adjustable Wrist Closure Weightlifting Crossfit Gym Black Medium
- Price
- $24.14
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 313
- Age
- 2y ago

Harbinger Training Grip Gloves 3.0 Durable Padded Leather Palm Enhanced Grip Breathable 4-Way Stretch Lycra Adjustable Hook-and-Loop Closure Quick Removal Tabs Weightlifting Blue Large
- Price
- $25.85
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 222
- Age
- 2y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Dark Iron Fitness Genuine Leather Gym Gloves for Men Women Small Wrist Wrap Support Workout Gloves for Weight Lifting Crossfit Deadlift Barbell Exercise Palm Padding Callus Protection Grips
- Price
- $32.54
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 1,068
- Age
- 8y ago

Harbinger Pro Gloves 3.0 - High Performance Training Gloves with Enhanced Grip Breathable 4-Way Stretch Leather Reinforcements Adjustable Wrist Closure Weightlifting Crossfit Gym Black Medium
- Price
- $24.14
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 313
- Age
- 2y ago

Harbinger Pro Wristwrap Workout Workout Weightlifting Gloves with Vented Cushioned Leather Palm (Pair) Small Black
- Price
- $36.10
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 6,788
- Age
- 10y ago

Harbinger Training Grip Gloves 3.0 Durable Padded Leather Palm Enhanced Grip Breathable 4-Way Stretch Lycra Adjustable Hook-and-Loop Closure Quick Removal Tabs Weightlifting Blue X-Large
- Price
- $27.77
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 222
- Age
- 2y ago

ihuan Ventilated Weight Lifting Gym Workout Gloves with Wrist Wrap Support for Men & Women Full Palm Protection for Weightlifting Training Fitness Hanging Pull ups
- Price
- $16.68
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 34,599
- Age
- 8y ago
Newest
by launch date
Power Gloves 3.0 - Durable Half Finger Weightlifting Gloves with Adjustable Wrist Closure Breathable Leather Palm Womens
- Price
- $18.43
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 428
- Age
- 2y ago

Power Gloves 3.0 - Durable Half Finger Weightlifting Gloves with Adjustable Wrist Closure Breathable Leather Palm Womens
- Price
- $19.56
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 428
- Age
- 2y ago

Power Gloves 3.0 - Durable Half Finger Weightlifting Gloves with Adjustable Wrist Closure Breathable Leather Palm Womens
- Price
- $19.79
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 428
- Age
- 2y ago

Pro Gloves 3.0 - High Performance Training Gloves Enhanced Grip Breathable 4-Way Stretch Adjustable Wrist Closure Womens
- Price
- $24.01
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 56
- Age
- 2y ago

Harbinger Pro Wristwrap Gloves 3.0 - Enhanced Grip Superior Wrist Support Breathable 4-Way Stretch Lycra Durable Leather Palm Half-Finger Design for Weightlifting Gym Black Large - Mens
- Price
- $29.12
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 710
- Age
- 2y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 50% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
8 flat
Sellers
22
Top-5 brand share
97%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
50%
Top 20: 89%
Open market
2%
- Harbinger87%
- Trideer3%
- ATERCEL3%
- ihuan3%
- Dark Iron Fitness2%
- skott1%
- Open — no brand owns it (2 brands, 2%)
Arthritis Weight Lifting Gloves demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.3×
Top Arthritis Weight Lifting Gloves search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- harbinger weight lifting gloves99K/yr
- harbinger gloves22K/yr
- harbinger weight lifting gloves women18K/yr
- harbinger workout gloves5K/yr
- harbinger weight lifting gloves for men6K/yr
- harbinger gloves men4K/yr
- harbinger workout gloves men3K/yr
- harbinger workout gloves women2K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Arthritis Weight Lifting Gloves
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
76% of reviews“Quality is consistent”
“Great Grip”
“These fit my hands perfectly”
“They are comfortable”
“Great exercise gloves”
What buyers complain about
62% of reviews“they are too short”
“They are already ripping”
“Returned — cheap quality”
“These gloves have very little grip”
“Also very thin material”
Arthritis Weight Lifting Gloves return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
4.5%
Return rate
85%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Arthritis Weight Lifting Gloves questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









