49ers Flag
brand-locked demand (top 5 brands take 100% of clicks) — 49ers Flag doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Top 43% of 8,101 Sports & Outdoors niches · +2 vs the category median of 47
Is 49ers Flag profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, 49ers Flag is a $149K/yr Amazon United States market (152K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand. Demand peaks in Jan–Sep–Oct–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 49/100.
49ers Flag: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved +27.1% over the last 90 days and 4.0% of searches end in a purchase.
$149K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 100% of demand, so 0% of the market is open.
0%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.7★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 25 products
Top 49ers Flag products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
San Francisco 49ers Forever Faithful Large 3x5 Flag
- Price
- $24.96
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 100
- Age
- 2y ago

Rico Industries NFL Football San Francisco 49ers Black 3 x 5 Banner Flag
- Price
- $27.29
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 10,215
- Age
- 4y ago

San Francisco 49ers Printed Header 3x5 Foot Banner Flag
- Price
- $27.73
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 46
- Age
- 2y ago

Team Sports America NFL San Francisco 49ers 3 x 5 Outdoor Durable Flag with Grommets | Heavy Duty Flag & Banner for Outdoor Garden Patio | Indoor Wall Decor | Works with Flag Poles for House
- Price
- $22.66
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 1,276
- Age
- 3y ago

Rico Industries NFL San Francisco 49ers 3-Foot by 5-Foot Single Sided Banner Flag with Grommets
- Price
- $27.06
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 863
- Age
- 14y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
San Francisco 49ers Banner Window Wall Hanging Flag with Suction Cup
- Price
- $23.91
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 16
- Age
- 6y ago

Rico Industries NFL Football San Francisco 49ers Classic 12 x 30 Felt Wall Dcor Pennant - Great for Home/Bed Room/Man Cave Dcor
- Price
- $10.13
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 801
- Age
- 4y ago

Team Sports America NFL San Francisco 49ers Multi-Win Superbowl Champions 3x5 Flag for Outside with Grommets | Outdoor & Indoor | Heavy Duty Flag & Banner | Works with Flag Pole for Outside House
- Price
- $24.36
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 1,276
- Age
- 1y ago

San Francisco 49ers Printed Header 3x5 Foot Banner Flag
- Price
- $27.73
- Rating
- 4.9/5
- Reviews
- 46
- Age
- 2y ago

San Francisco 49ers Flag Pole and Bracket Kit
- Price
- $59.49
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 85
- Age
- 9y ago
Newest
by launch date
NFL San Francisco 49ers Vintage Flag | 3 x 5 Estate Flag with Grommets | Heavy Duty Banner for Outdoor Garden Patio Decoration | Indoor Wall Decor for Room | Works with Flag Poles for Outside House (San Francisco 49ers-Vintage)
- Price
- $24.86
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 1,276
- Age
- 12mo ago

Team Sports America NFL San Francisco 49ers Multi-Win Superbowl Champions 3x5 Flag for Outside with Grommets | Outdoor & Indoor | Heavy Duty Flag & Banner | Works with Flag Pole for Outside House
- Price
- $24.36
- Rating
- 4.8/5
- Reviews
- 1,276
- Age
- 1y ago

San Francisco 49ers Script Logo Premium Flag
- Price
- $26.09
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 31
- Age
- 2y ago

San Francisco 49ers Forever Faithful Large 3x5 Flag
- Price
- $24.96
- Rating
- 4.7/5
- Reviews
- 100
- Age
- 2y ago

San Francisco 49ers Forever Faithful Yard Garden Banner Flag
- Price
- $17.93
- Rating
- 4.6/5
- Reviews
- 56
- Age
- 2y ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 50% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
4 falling
Sellers
9
Top-5 brand share
100%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
50%
Top 20: 95%
Open market
0%
- WinCraft70%
- Rico Industries18%
- Team Sports America11%
- Party Animal1%
49ers Flag demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: Jan, Sep, Oct, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 7.7×
Top 49ers Flag search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- 49ers flag93K/yr
- 49er flag15K/yr
- 49ers flags for outside14K/yr
- 49ers banner8K/yr
- san francisco 49ers flag7K/yr
- 49er flags for outside6K/yr
- 49ers flags4K/yr
- niners flag5K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about 49ers Flag
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
100% of reviews“Nice quality flag”
“size is great”
“some of the other items advertised”
“Good material and quality, I recommend this product”
“I was surprised at the price of this banner”
What buyers complain about
100% of reviews“the colors didn't last long”
“A little smaller than ai expected”
“Cheaply made”
49ers Flag return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
1.6%
Return rate
55%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common 49ers Flag questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









