Iphone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector
Iphone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector shows a $8.7M/yr market, but a failed launch gate (market size, growth, or returns) keeps it on the watch list.
Flapen Score
Top 1% of 2,221 Cell Phones & Accessories niches · +20 vs the category median of 46
Is Iphone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Iphone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector is a $8.7M/yr Amazon United States market (3.3M searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 65% of demand. Verdict: Worth a look — 66/100.
Iphone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Worth a look. Search demand moved -12.4% over the last 90 days and 16.3% of searches end in a purchase.
$8.7M
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 65% of demand, so 35% of the market is open.
35%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.3★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 20 products
Top Iphone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share![Ailun 3 Pack for iPhone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector [6.9 inch]+ 3 Pack Camera Lens Protector with Installation Frame Dynamic Island Compatible Anti Spy Tempered Glass[9H Hardness]-HD](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41NW+H0QGLL.jpg)
Ailun 3 Pack for iPhone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector [6.9 inch]+ 3 Pack Camera Lens Protector with Installation Frame Dynamic Island Compatible Anti Spy Tempered Glass[9H Hardness]-HD
- Price
- $9.85
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 143,172
- Age
- 1y ago
![PEHAEL 3+3 Pack for iPhone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector with Camera Lens Protector Full Coverage Anti-Spy Tempered Glass Film 9H Hardness Easy Installation Bubble Free [6.9 inch]](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41EaXVzXrsL.jpg)
PEHAEL 3+3 Pack for iPhone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector with Camera Lens Protector Full Coverage Anti-Spy Tempered Glass Film 9H Hardness Easy Installation Bubble Free [6.9 inch]
- Price
- $9.28
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 198,375
- Age
- 12mo ago
![Milomdoi 3 Pack Privacy Screen Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max [Phone Case Friendly] Accessories Private Film 3 Pacs Tempered Glass Camera Lens Protector with Mounting Frame for Apple Anti Spy Black](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41NR8TCgMIL.jpg)
Milomdoi 3 Pack Privacy Screen Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max [Phone Case Friendly] Accessories Private Film 3 Pacs Tempered Glass Camera Lens Protector with Mounting Frame for Apple Anti Spy Black
- Price
- $7.40
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 20,127
- Age
- 10mo ago
![UltraGlass TOP 9H+ Armor for iPhone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector [NO.1 Military Grade Shatterproof] Privacy Screen 17 Pro Max Tempered Glass 17 ProMax [100% Anti-Spy] Longest Durable 2 Packs](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41ZefLQ468L.jpg)
UltraGlass TOP 9H+ Armor for iPhone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector [NO.1 Military Grade Shatterproof] Privacy Screen 17 Pro Max Tempered Glass 17 ProMax [100% Anti-Spy] Longest Durable 2 Packs
- Price
- $30.50
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 5,719
- Age
- 1y ago

SMARTDEVIL 2 Pack Tempered Glass for iPhone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector Military-Grade Shatterproof Protection 9H Hardness Anti-Spy Privacy Film Fast & Easy Installation Case Friendly Design
- Price
- $18.76
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 17,635
- Age
- 11mo ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
UNBREAKcable Privacy Screen Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max (6.9) 25 Anti-Spy Tempered Glass Easy Install Alignment Frame Case-Friendly 9H Hardness Anti-Fingerprint 3-Pack
- Price
- $24.79
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 2,183
- Age
- 6mo ago
![UNBREAKcable Privacy Screen Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max Full Coverage Shatterproof Tempered Glass[True 28Anti Spy][9H Hardness][Easy Installation Frame]2-Pack Private Screen for iPhone 17 ProMax](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41ZT3L14DDL.jpg)
UNBREAKcable Privacy Screen Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max Full Coverage Shatterproof Tempered Glass[True 28Anti Spy][9H Hardness][Easy Installation Frame]2-Pack Private Screen for iPhone 17 ProMax
- Price
- $21.86
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 11,821
- Age
- 9mo ago

SMARTDEVIL 2 Pack Tempered Glass for iPhone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector Military-Grade Shatterproof Protection 9H Hardness Anti-Spy Privacy Film Fast & Easy Installation Case Friendly Design
- Price
- $18.76
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 17,635
- Age
- 11mo ago

Ifaeveus 3 Pack Privacy Screen Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max Tempered Glass 6.9inch Private Saver Anti-Spy Eye Protection Anti-Scratch Full Coverage
- Price
- $8.18
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 3,697
- Age
- 8mo ago
![UNBREAKcable Privacy Screen Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max Shatterproof Tempered Glass [True 28Anti Spy] [9H Hardness] [Easy Installation Frame] Private Protector for iPhone 6.9inch-2 Pack](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41b6K-dCxyL.jpg)
UNBREAKcable Privacy Screen Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max Shatterproof Tempered Glass [True 28Anti Spy] [9H Hardness] [Easy Installation Frame] Private Protector for iPhone 6.9inch-2 Pack
- Price
- $21.24
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 35,084
- Age
- 1y ago
Newest
by launch date
UNBREAKcable Privacy Screen Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max (6.9) 25 Anti-Spy Tempered Glass Easy Install Alignment Frame Case-Friendly 9H Hardness Anti-Fingerprint 3-Pack
- Price
- $24.79
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 2,183
- Age
- 6mo ago

Ifaeveus 3 Pack Privacy Screen Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max Tempered Glass 6.9inch Private Saver Anti-Spy Eye Protection Anti-Scratch Full Coverage
- Price
- $8.18
- Rating
- 4.2/5
- Reviews
- 3,697
- Age
- 8mo ago
![UNBREAKcable Privacy Screen Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max Full Coverage Shatterproof Tempered Glass[True 28Anti Spy][9H Hardness][Easy Installation Frame]2-Pack Private Screen for iPhone 17 ProMax](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41ZT3L14DDL.jpg)
UNBREAKcable Privacy Screen Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max Full Coverage Shatterproof Tempered Glass[True 28Anti Spy][9H Hardness][Easy Installation Frame]2-Pack Private Screen for iPhone 17 ProMax
- Price
- $21.86
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 11,821
- Age
- 9mo ago

ESR 3 Pack for iPhone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector Military Grade Shatterproof 9H Hardness Anti-spy Tempered Glass with UltraFit Tray
- Price
- $16.31
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 5,017
- Age
- 10mo ago
![Milomdoi 3 Pack Privacy Screen Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max [Phone Case Friendly] Accessories Private Film 3 Pacs Tempered Glass Camera Lens Protector with Mounting Frame for Apple Anti Spy Black](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41NR8TCgMIL.jpg)
Milomdoi 3 Pack Privacy Screen Protector for iPhone 17 Pro Max [Phone Case Friendly] Accessories Private Film 3 Pacs Tempered Glass Camera Lens Protector with Mounting Frame for Apple Anti Spy Black
- Price
- $7.40
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 20,127
- Age
- 10mo ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 55% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
16 rising
Sellers
29
Top-5 brand share
65%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
55%
Top 20: 100%
Open market
28%
- Ailun24%
- PEHAEL13%
- UNBREAKcable11%
- Milomdoi9%
- UltraGlass9%
- SMARTDEVIL7%
Iphone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Top Iphone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- privacy screen iphone 17 pro max740K/yr
- iphone 17 pro max privacy screen protector1.1M/yr
- iphone 17 pro max screen protector privacy720K/yr
- 17 pro max screen protector privacy154K/yr
- iphone 17 pro max privacy screen114K/yr
- screen protector 17 pro max privacy93K/yr
- 17 pro max privacy screen protector75K/yr
- privacy screen protector iphone 17 pro max42K/yr
- privacy screen protector 17 pro max59K/yr
- private screen protector iphone 17 pro max33K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about Iphone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
82% of reviews“The build quality feels solid”
“Easy assembly”
“Good privacy”
“Good protection”
“Reasonable price”
What buyers complain about
69% of reviews“Broke within a week”
“Cheap Quality”
“Poor Privacy”
“Expensive too”
“Too flimsy”
Iphone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
1.4%
Return rate
54%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common Iphone 17 Pro Max Privacy Screen Protector questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









