Skip to content

Apple Watch Series 9 Charger

a small market ($48K/yr) — Apple Watch Series 9 Charger doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

39
Skip it

Ranks 1,740 of 2,221 Cell Phones & Accessories niches · −7 vs the category median of 46

Market size 12Growth 20Conversion 88Competition 21Returns 53Price range 53Avg price 58Brand share 50Review moat 23Quality gap 48
This niche Category average · 2,221 niches

Is Apple Watch Series 9 Charger profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Apple Watch Series 9 Charger is a $48K/yr Amazon United States market (36K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 75% of demand. Demand peaks in Jul–Aug–Sep. Verdict: Skip it — 39/100.

Apple Watch Series 9 Charger: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved -9.8% over the last 90 days and 10.2% of searches end in a purchase.

$48K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr4K
Search volume / yr-9.8%36K
Conversion rate10.2%
Avg price$12.92

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 75% of demand, so 25% of the market is open.

25%

open market share

Brands · sellers14 · 31
Top-5 product click share75%
Open market25%
Avg brand age25 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.5★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 14 products

Sponsored placement93%
New entrants (1y)1· 1 succeeded
Avg rating4.5★
Avg reviews7,665

Top Apple Watch Series 9 Charger products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products capture 75% of clicks — a locked-up shelf that new listings rarely crack.

$0$5K$10K$14K$19K1001K10K100K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

14 falling

Sellers

31

Top-5 brand share

75%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

75%

Top 20: 100%

Open market

18%

  • xiwxi24%
  • Nuinno22%
  • TRPYD11%
  • Amasuki10%
  • Cerdeti8%
  • ZIKUREL7%

Apple Watch Series 9 Charger demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume36KCVR10.2%Products14Brands14Top 5 Brands75%OOS Rate3.2%Rating4.5★Reviews7,665Avg BSR#40
3K2KPrime Day '24Holiday '24Prime Day '25Spike '25Spike '26SepDecMarJunAugNovMarMay

Peak months: Jul, Aug, Sep · busiest ÷ quietest = 2.6×

Top Apple Watch Series 9 Charger search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • apple watch ultra 2 charger18K/yr
  • apple watch series 9 charger11K/yr
  • apple watch 9 charger4K/yr
  • apple ultra charger2K/yr
  • iwatch ultra charger1K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Apple Watch Series 9 Charger

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

83% of reviews
Charging42%

Charge fast

Quality-Overall8%

Build quality feels solid

Value For Money7%

Good price

Ease Of Use7%

easy to access

Advertised Vs Actual Product6%

As advertised

What buyers complain about

83% of reviews
Charging47%

Did not charge

Durability10%

Broke in a week

Quality-Overall7%

Bad quality

Functionality-Overall7%

Never worked

Magnetic Strength/Adsorption3%

Magnet strength not great

Apple Watch Series 9 Charger return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

2.9%

Return rate

4%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Charging
67%
2Compatibility-Overall
10%
3Functionality-Overall
4%
4Value For Money
2%
5Size-Overall
2%

Common Apple Watch Series 9 Charger questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Apple Watch Series 9 Charger 39/100 on Amazon United States — Skip it. The niche generates $48K/yr across 14 tracked products. 1 of 1 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -9.8% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Apple Watch Series 9 Charger on Amazon United States peaks in Jul–Aug–Sep, where the busiest month runs 2.6× the quietest.