Skip to content

Android Car Charger Fast Charging

a small market ($49K/yr) — Android Car Charger Fast Charging doesn't clear our bar today.

Flapen Score

41
Skip it

Ranks 1,588 of 2,221 Cell Phones & Accessories niches · −5 vs the category median of 46

Market size 12Growth 25Conversion 88Competition 28Returns 83Price range 42Avg price 56Brand share 48Review moat 24Quality gap 30
This niche Category average · 2,221 niches

Is Android Car Charger Fast Charging profitable on Amazon?

According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, Android Car Charger Fast Charging is a $49K/yr Amazon United States market (38K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 76% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 41/100.

Android Car Charger Fast Charging: the Amazon niche in one read

Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.

Is the demand real?

Not really. Search demand moved -0.0% over the last 90 days and 10.2% of searches end in a purchase.

$49K

revenue / yr

Units sold / yr4K
Search volume / yr-0.0%38K
Conversion rate10.2%
Avg price$12.67

Who owns the niche?

The top 5 brands hold 76% of demand, so 24% of the market is open.

24%

open market share

Brands · sellers11 · 15
Top-5 product click share68%
Open market24%
Avg brand age32 months

Is there a way in?

Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.6★ — the gap to enter on.

0/100

page quality · 15 products

Sponsored placement100%
New entrants (1y)3· 3 succeeded
Avg rating4.6★
Avg reviews5,311

Top Android Car Charger Fast Charging products & what they sell for

Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.

Competition: brands, sellers & click share

The top 5 products take 68% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.

$0$5K$10K$15K$20K1001K10K100K Review Count Sales
Beatable (≤4.3★) Contested Strong incumbent (>4.7★)

Brands

11 falling

Sellers

15

Top-5 brand share

76%

Top 20: 100%

Top-5 click share

68%

Top 20: 100%

Open market

18%

  • KENHAO30%
  • ANDHOT22%
  • JUNVANG8%
  • BERTHALESS8%
  • TIBEITA7%
  • Cluvox6%

Android Car Charger Fast Charging demand & seasonality

Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.

Volume38KCVR10.2%Products15Brands11Top 5 Brands76%OOS Rate5.8%Rating4.6★Reviews5,311Avg BSR#47
1K600Spike '25Spike '26JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJun

No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.4×

Top Android Car Charger Fast Charging search terms shoppers use

The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.

  • android car charger fast charging16K/yr
  • car charger for android phone10K/yr
  • fast car charger samsung7K/yr
  • car charger for android phone fast charging5K/yr

What reviews say buyers love and hate about Android Car Charger Fast Charging

What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.

What buyers love

88% of reviews
Charging52%

Charges good

Quality-Overall9%

Excellent Product

Efficiency6%

So far, works as advertised

Advertised Vs Actual Product5%

Better Than Expected

Value For Money5%

worth every penny

What buyers complain about

79% of reviews
Charging32%

Didn't charge

Durability20%

Stopped working after a couple uses

Functionality-Overall7%

Stopped working

Quality-Overall6%

Quality is cheap

Size-Overall5%

Way too short

Android Car Charger Fast Charging return rate & reasons

Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.

1.6%

Return rate

12%

Fixable by listing

The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.

1Charging
48%
2Compatibility-Overall
16%
3Size-Overall
10%
4Functionality-Overall
6%
5Length
5%

Common Android Car Charger Fast Charging questions

The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.

Flapen scores Android Car Charger Fast Charging 41/100 on Amazon United States — Skip it. The niche generates $49K/yr across 15 tracked products. 3 of 3 products launched in the last 360 days are still selling. Search demand moved -0.0% over the last 90 days.
Search demand for Android Car Charger Fast Charging on Amazon United States is steady year-round — the busiest month runs 1.4× the quietest.