5000 Mah Power Bank
a small market ($43K/yr) — 5000 Mah Power Bank doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Top 40% of 2,221 Cell Phones & Accessories niches · +2 vs the category median of 46
Is 5000 Mah Power Bank profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, 5000 Mah Power Bank is a $43K/yr Amazon United States market (73K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 73% of demand. Verdict: Skip it — 48/100.
5000 Mah Power Bank: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved +9.9% over the last 90 days and 2.7% of searches end in a purchase.
$43K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 73% of demand, so 27% of the market is open.
27%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.3★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 31 products
Top 5000 Mah Power Bank products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
SIXTHGU Portable Charger 5000mAh Mini Power Bank S03 2-Pack Pocket Size Fast Charging USB-C (in&Out) PowerNano T2 Compatible with iPhone Series Android Phone and More
- Price
- $24.20
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 150
- Age
- 11mo ago

INIU Portable Charger Ultra Mini 10000mAh 45W Fast Charging with Detachable Cable Flight-Safe Travel USB C Power Bank External Phone Battery Pack for Xiaomi iPhone 17 16 Samsung S26 Google iPad etc
- Price
- $29.40
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 2,447
- Age
- 1y ago

Miady 2-Pack Small Portable Charger 5000mAh Power Bank Travel Battery Pack
- Price
- $13.63
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 8,068
- Age
- 5y ago

Attom Tech Dual USB Output Super Slim Power Bank Ultra Thin 3000mAh Portable Charger Mini External Phone Battery Pack Small Dual Outlet Emergency Phone Power Backup (Black)
- Price
- $17.07
- Rating
- 3.9/5
- Reviews
- 548
- Age
- 8y ago

VANYUST S22 Portable Charger Mini Colorful Power Bank PowerNano 5000mAh External Battery Pack Compatible with iPhone 15/14/13/12/11/X All Series and Android Phone Blue
- Price
- $9.61
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 779
- Age
- 11mo ago
Trending
90-day click momentum
Amazon Basics Slim Portable Charger Power Bank with LED Display 10 000 mAh Black
- Price
- $19.91
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 258
- Age
- 3mo ago

Miady 2-Pack Small Portable Charger 5000mAh Power Bank Travel Battery Pack
- Price
- $15.58
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 8,068
- Age
- 9mo ago

VANYUST S22 Portable Charger Mini Colorful Power Bank PowerNano 5000mAh External Battery Pack Compatible with iPhone 15/14/13/12/11/X All Series and Android Phone Blue
- Price
- $9.61
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 779
- Age
- 11mo ago

Miady UL Listed 2-Pack Small Portable Charger 5000mAh Power Bank for Travel
- Price
- $16.87
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 168
- Age
- 7mo ago

SIXTHGU Portable Charger 5000mAh Mini Power Bank S03 2-Pack Pocket Size Fast Charging USB-C (in&Out) PowerNano T2 Compatible with iPhone Series Android Phone and More
- Price
- $24.20
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 150
- Age
- 11mo ago
Newest
by launch date
Amazon Basics Slim Portable Charger Power Bank with LED Display 10 000 mAh Black
- Price
- $19.91
- Rating
- 4.5/5
- Reviews
- 258
- Age
- 3mo ago

Miady UL Listed 2-Pack Small Portable Charger 5000mAh Power Bank for Travel
- Price
- $16.87
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 168
- Age
- 7mo ago

Miady 2-Pack Small Portable Charger 5000mAh Power Bank Travel Battery Pack
- Price
- $15.58
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 8,068
- Age
- 9mo ago

SIXTHGU Portable Charger 5000mAh Mini Power Bank S03 2-Pack Pocket Size Fast Charging USB-C (in&Out) PowerNano T2 Compatible with iPhone Series Android Phone and More
- Price
- $24.20
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 150
- Age
- 11mo ago

VANYUST S22 Portable Charger Mini Colorful Power Bank PowerNano 5000mAh External Battery Pack Compatible with iPhone 15/14/13/12/11/X All Series and Android Phone Blue
- Price
- $9.61
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 779
- Age
- 11mo ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 47% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
17 rising
Sellers
30
Top-5 brand share
73%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
47%
Top 20: 88%
Open market
20%
- Miady17%
- SIXTHGU17%
- INIU17%
- Anker13%
- Attom Tech8%
- VANYUST7%
5000 Mah Power Bank demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
No pronounced peak months · busiest ÷ quietest = 1.4×
Top 5000 Mah Power Bank search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- 5000 mah power bank22K/yr
- micro power bank11K/yr
- small usb power bank9K/yr
- lipstick charger5K/yr
- power bank 50006K/yr
- lipstick power bank6K/yr
- small usb battery pack5K/yr
- usb power bank small4K/yr
- portable charger stick3K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about 5000 Mah Power Bank
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
80% of reviews“charges my phone fast”
“The build quality is excellent”
“Easy to carry”
“easy to hold”
“Convenient size”
What buyers complain about
71% of reviews“Takes days to charge”
“BREAKS EASILY”
“low battery life”
“overheats phone”
“Bad quality”
5000 Mah Power Bank return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
2.6%
Return rate
9%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common 5000 Mah Power Bank questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









