360 Adjustable Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holder
soft demand (-37.3% this quarter) — 360 Adjustable Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holder doesn't clear our bar today.
Flapen Score
Top 40% of 2,221 Cell Phones & Accessories niches · +2 vs the category median of 46
Is 360 Adjustable Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holder profitable on Amazon?
According to Flapen's Amazon United States niche tracking, 360 Adjustable Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holder is a $162K/yr Amazon United States market (265K searches/yr). The top 5 brands hold 63% of demand. Demand peaks in May–Aug–Sep–Dec. Verdict: Skip it — 48/100.
360 Adjustable Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holder: the Amazon niche in one read
Everything a seller checks before entering, in three answers.
Is the demand real?
Not really. Search demand moved -37.3% over the last 90 days and 3.7% of searches end in a purchase.
$162K
revenue / yr
Who owns the niche?
The top 5 brands hold 63% of demand, so 37% of the market is open.
37%
open market share
Is there a way in?
Listing quality. The average product page scores 0/100 on content standards. Incumbents average 4.2★ — the gap to enter on.
0/100
page quality · 24 products
Top 360 Adjustable Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holder products & what they sell for
Every tracked product — its share of the shelf, its review moat, and what it sells for.
Top sellers
by 90-day click share
LISEN for Magsafe Car Mount Magnetic Phone Holders for Your Car Vacuum Phone Mount for Car Accessories for Women Men Jeep BMW Suction Phone Holder Gifts Kits for iPhone 17 Pro Max 16 15 14 13 12
- Price
- $17.23
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 3,654
- Age
- 1y ago
![ANDERY Car Phone Holder for Magsafe [78+LBS Strongest Suction & 2400gf Strongest Magnetic] 360 Adjustable Car Phone Mount Phone Holders for Your Car for iPhone 17-12 Pro Max Air Plus (Carbon Fiber)](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/417kFVNubXL.jpg)
ANDERY Car Phone Holder for Magsafe [78+LBS Strongest Suction & 2400gf Strongest Magnetic] 360 Adjustable Car Phone Mount Phone Holders for Your Car for iPhone 17-12 Pro Max Air Plus (Carbon Fiber)
- Price
- $26.19
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 22,148
- Age
- 1y ago

REOKILY 2026 Upgraded Vacuum Magnetic Car Phone Holder 360 Reinforced 96LBS Ultra Suction Cup Phone Mount for MagSafe Cell Phone Holders for Your Car/Gym/Mirror Mount for iPhone & Android
- Price
- $22.71
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 3,803
- Age
- 1y ago

CoolpowNewest Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder MountMovable Vacuum SuctionMagsafe Car Mount Cell Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 17 16-Carbon Fiber
- Price
- $13.38
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 2,991
- Age
- 10mo ago

amBand Magnetic Sticky Phone Suction Grip for MagSafe Removable for Wireless Charging Durable Magnet Silicone Portable Mount Stand for iPhone 12 13 14 15 16 17 Series Hands-Free Video/Selfie Black
- Price
- $9.77
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 2,823
- Age
- 1y ago
Trending
90-day click momentum![Miracase for MagSafe Car Mount[3600gf Strong Magnet & 89+LBS Suction Base]Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holders for Your Car 360 Adjustable Dashboard & Windshield Mount with Dash Accents for All Smartphones](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51eFqQHP3uL.jpg)
Miracase for MagSafe Car Mount[3600gf Strong Magnet & 89+LBS Suction Base]Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holders for Your Car 360 Adjustable Dashboard & Windshield Mount with Dash Accents for All Smartphones
- Price
- $20.81
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 42,676
- Age
- 3mo ago
![fidesert Magnetic Phone Holder for Car [90+LB Strongest Suction&3000gf Strongest Magnetic] 360 Adjustable Vacuum Phone Holders for Your Car Magsafe Car Mount for iPhone (Black)](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41lZF4DbTvL.jpg)
fidesert Magnetic Phone Holder for Car [90+LB Strongest Suction&3000gf Strongest Magnetic] 360 Adjustable Vacuum Phone Holders for Your Car Magsafe Car Mount for iPhone (Black)
- Price
- $10.15
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 88
- Age
- 6mo ago

CoolpowNewest Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holder for Car Phone Holder MountMovable Vacuum SuctionMagsafe Car Mount Cell Phone Holders for Your Car Accessories for Women Men for iPhone 17 16-Carbon Fiber
- Price
- $13.38
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 2,991
- Age
- 10mo ago
![Vacuum Magsafe Car Phone Holder [120+ LB Strongest Suction & 3000gf Strongest Magnetic] 360 Adjustable Magnetic Car Phone Mount Phone Holders for Your Car for iPhone 17 Pro Max 16 15 14 13 12 Plus](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51QiiK6YLPL.jpg)
Vacuum Magsafe Car Phone Holder [120+ LB Strongest Suction & 3000gf Strongest Magnetic] 360 Adjustable Magnetic Car Phone Mount Phone Holders for Your Car for iPhone 17 Pro Max 16 15 14 13 12 Plus
- Price
- $17.37
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 350
- Age
- 6mo ago

PopSockets Magnetic Suction Phone Mount Surface Mount for MagSafe White - Metallic Horchata
- Price
- $23.26
- Rating
- 4.1/5
- Reviews
- 305
- Age
- 2y ago
Newest
by launch date![Miracase for MagSafe Car Mount[3600gf Strong Magnet & 89+LBS Suction Base]Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holders for Your Car 360 Adjustable Dashboard & Windshield Mount with Dash Accents for All Smartphones](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51eFqQHP3uL.jpg)
Miracase for MagSafe Car Mount[3600gf Strong Magnet & 89+LBS Suction Base]Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holders for Your Car 360 Adjustable Dashboard & Windshield Mount with Dash Accents for All Smartphones
- Price
- $20.81
- Rating
- 4.3/5
- Reviews
- 42,676
- Age
- 3mo ago
![Vacuum Magsafe Car Phone Holder [120+ LB Strongest Suction & 3000gf Strongest Magnetic] 360 Adjustable Magnetic Car Phone Mount Phone Holders for Your Car for iPhone 17 Pro Max 16 15 14 13 12 Plus](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/51QiiK6YLPL.jpg)
Vacuum Magsafe Car Phone Holder [120+ LB Strongest Suction & 3000gf Strongest Magnetic] 360 Adjustable Magnetic Car Phone Mount Phone Holders for Your Car for iPhone 17 Pro Max 16 15 14 13 12 Plus
- Price
- $17.37
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 350
- Age
- 6mo ago
![fidesert Magnetic Phone Holder for Car [90+LB Strongest Suction&3000gf Strongest Magnetic] 360 Adjustable Vacuum Phone Holders for Your Car Magsafe Car Mount for iPhone (Black)](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41lZF4DbTvL.jpg)
fidesert Magnetic Phone Holder for Car [90+LB Strongest Suction&3000gf Strongest Magnetic] 360 Adjustable Vacuum Phone Holders for Your Car Magsafe Car Mount for iPhone (Black)
- Price
- $10.15
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 88
- Age
- 6mo ago

Ktryman Vacuum & Magnetic Car Phone Holder for MagSafe Upgraded 120+ LBS 360 Adjustable Cell Phone Holders for Your Car Car Phone Mount Accessories for iPhone 17 Pro Max 16 15 14 13 12 Air Plus
- Price
- $9.06
- Rating
- 3.8/5
- Reviews
- 303
- Age
- 7mo ago
![UGREEN Car Phone Mount for MagSafe [22xN52 & 80 LBS] 3600gf Magnetic Phone Holder Vacuum Suction with 360Rotatable Dashboard Windshield Compatible with iPhone 17 16 15 14 13 12 Plus Pro Max Series](https://m.media-amazon.com/images/I/41lcQzBK5ZL.jpg)
UGREEN Car Phone Mount for MagSafe [22xN52 & 80 LBS] 3600gf Magnetic Phone Holder Vacuum Suction with 360Rotatable Dashboard Windshield Compatible with iPhone 17 16 15 14 13 12 Plus Pro Max Series
- Price
- $17.81
- Rating
- 4.4/5
- Reviews
- 1,019
- Age
- 8mo ago
Competition: brands, sellers & click share
The top 5 products take 56% of clicks — established leaders, but buyers still shop beyond them.
Brands
20 falling
Sellers
60
Top-5 brand share
63%
Top 20: 100%
Top-5 click share
56%
Top 20: 96%
Open market
31%
- LISEN17%
- ANDERY13%
- amBand12%
- REOKILY11%
- Coolpow10%
- Miracase6%
360 Adjustable Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holder demand & seasonality
Weekly search volume, with the niche's key stats alongside.
Peak months: May, Aug, Sep, Dec · busiest ÷ quietest = 6.2×
Top 360 Adjustable Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holder search terms shoppers use
The exact queries shoppers type, with yearly volume, growth and conversion.
- magsafe suction mount52K/yr
- 360 adjustable vacuum magnetic phone holder88K/yr
- suction magsafe7K/yr
- magnet suction phone mount8K/yr
- 360 vacuum magnetic phone holder10K/yr
- suction cup magsafe6K/yr
- adjustable vacuum magnetic phone holder29K/yr
- vacuum magnetic phone stand20K/yr
- 360 vacuum magnetic car phone holder10K/yr
- suction phone stand3K/yr
What reviews say buyers love and hate about 360 Adjustable Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holder
What buyers mention most, as a share of all reviews.
What buyers love
70% of reviews“The build quality is super good”
“Magnet holds great”
“the mount feels sturdy and well made”
“The adhesive is pretty strong”
“Awesome price”
What buyers complain about
70% of reviews“Adhesive does not last”
“Doesn't last”
“Magnet is not strong”
“Poor function”
“Bad Quality”
360 Adjustable Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holder return rate & reasons
Why buyers send it back, as a share of all return requests.
2.2%
Return rate
19%
Fixable by listing
The "fixable" share counts expectation-mismatch reasons — size, look, advertised-vs-actual — that better copy and images address.
Common 360 Adjustable Vacuum Magnetic Phone Holder questions
The questions sellers ask about this niche, answered from the tracked metrics.
Best Flapen score
The highest-scoring niches we track right now, across every category.









